Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs, Northern Territory with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,6726,010
Zell Am SeeAustria 14,1338,782
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,4087,089
Ze DocaBrazil 16,96710,544
ZhengzhouChina 6,7894,219
ZhijiangChina 6,1893,846
ZagrebCroatia 13,8988,637
ZugspitzeGermany 14,2688,866
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 13,4428,353
ZahedanIran 9,6686,008
ZanjanIran 11,0576,871
ZacatecasMexico 14,4158,958
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,7834,836
ZinderNiger 14,0118,707
ZhobPakistan 9,0795,642
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,5842,227
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,5822,226
ZamoscPoland 13,3648,304
Zielona GoraPoland 13,8928,632
ZigalovoRussia 9,1055,658
ZiganskRussia 10,0826,265
ZyryankaRussia 10,0596,251
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 15,3009,508
ZurichSwitzerland 14,4498,979
ZanzibarTanzania 10,0726,259
ZonguldakTurkey 12,5877,821
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,4777,754
ZitomirUkraine 12,9708,060
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,6677,871
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,6947,888
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,6748,497
Zumbrota, MnUsa 15,3129,515
ZambeziZambia 11,3107,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -