Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs, Northern Territory with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,5197,158
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,1696,941
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,3277,039
YaoundeCameroon 13,3328,285
YokoCameroon 13,3268,281
Yarmouth, NsCanada 17,19710,686
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4988,388
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,4418,974
YanjiChina 7,4014,599
YichangChina 6,4544,010
YinchuanChina 7,4334,619
YiningChina 9,1475,684
YariguiesColombia 16,64810,345
YamasaDominican Republic 17,61310,945
YasicaDominican Republic 17,58210,926
YazdIran 10,3536,433
YakushimaJapan 6,0103,735
YamagataJapan 6,9294,306
YamaguchiJapan 6,4283,994
YokkaichiJapan 6,5274,056
YokohamaJapan 6,6114,108
YonagoJapan 6,5684,082
YonagunijimaJapan 5,4473,385
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,7322,319
YeMyanmar 5,7383,566
YolaNigeria 13,4778,375
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,5114,046
YurimaguasPeru 15,4919,626
YekaterinburgRussia 11,1616,935
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9164,919
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,3806,450
Yakima, WaUsa 13,1548,174
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1317,539
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,9088,643
York, PaUsa 16,70410,380
Youngstown/ OhUsa 16,36510,169
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,4578,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -