Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs, Northern Territory with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 1,9241,196
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,9772,471
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1391,329
Willis Island M.O.Australia 1,9901,236
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,285798
WoomeraAustralia 934581
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,023636
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 16,36810,171
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 16,28810,121
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7407,917
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,4097,711
Wiarton, OnCanada 16,17310,050
Windsor, OnCanada 16,14710,034
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,8369,219
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,3138,894
WillemstadCuraçao 17,41010,819
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,1335,676
WajimaJapan 6,8014,226
WakamatsuJapan 6,8394,250
WakayamaJapan 6,4404,002
WakkanaiJapan 7,7334,805
WajirKenya 10,3396,425
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,5677,188
WindhoekNamibia 11,3567,057
WaihiNew Zealand 4,3722,717
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 4,5062,800
WaimanaNew Zealand 4,4912,791
WaimateNew Zealand 4,1862,601
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 4,4322,754
WaingawaNew Zealand 4,4242,749
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 4,3932,730
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 4,4382,758
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 4,3952,731
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 4,1452,575
WaipukurauNew Zealand 4,4772,782
WairakeiNew Zealand 4,4162,744
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 4,4542,768
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 4,5342,817
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 4,3802,722
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 4,2752,657
WallacevilleNew Zealand 4,3812,723
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 4,3532,705
WellingtonNew Zealand 4,3622,710
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 4,3652,713
Westport AeroNew Zealand 4,1192,560
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 4,3432,699
WhatawhataNew Zealand 4,3132,680
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 4,2562,645
WinchmoreNew Zealand 4,2072,614
WintonNew Zealand 4,0542,519
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 4,2382,634
WarsawPoland 13,5198,401
WroclawPoland 13,8058,578
WonsanSouth Korea 7,0054,353
Wad MedaniSudan 11,5527,179
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,0477,486
WauSudan 11,8297,351
WaddingtonUk 14,9139,267
Waco, TxUsa 15,0719,365
Wake IslandUsa 6,0403,753
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,8149,206
Wakefield, NeUsa 15,0349,342
Walhalla, ScUsa 16,36310,168
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,3188,276
Walnut, IlUsa 15,6029,695
Warren, OhUsa 16,35010,160
Warren, PaUsa 16,45910,228
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,5879,686
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 16,75310,410
Washington, IaUsa 15,4639,609
Washington, InUsa 15,9269,897
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,7429,782
Watertown, NyUsa 16,56810,296
Watertown, SdUsa 14,9799,308
Watertown, WiUsa 15,6529,727
Wauseon, OhUsa 16,0829,994
Waverly, OhUsa 16,26010,104
Waycrosse, GaUsa 16,48110,242
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,8489,848
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,9149,889
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,0219,334
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,2799,494
Wellsburg, WvUsa 16,38910,184
West Chester, PaUsa 16,78210,428
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 16,71710,388
West Point, GaUsa 16,21410,075
West Point, NyUsa 16,88010,489
White Hall, IlUsa 15,6729,739
Whitestown, InUsa 15,9839,932
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,9619,297
Wichita, KansasUsa 15,0469,350
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,2828,253
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 16,73510,399
Williamsburg, VaUsa 16,82910,458
Williamson, WvUsa 16,37510,176
Williamsport, PaUsa 16,65110,347
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,4198,960
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 16,78210,428
Wilmington, DeUsa 16,82910,458
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 16,83810,463
Windsor, IlUsa 15,7579,792
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 16,36710,171
Winnebago, MnUsa 15,2279,462
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,3068,269
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 15,1539,416
Winnsboro, ScUsa 16,56510,294
Winslow, AzUsa 13,8488,605
Winthrop College, ScUsa 16,54310,280
Woodstock, VaUsa 16,63310,336
Wooster, OhUsa 16,28410,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -