Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs, Northern Territory with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 13,5948,447
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,5548,423
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,8148,584
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,3598,301
ViennaAustria 13,8618,614
VitebskBelarus 12,9178,027
VassourasBrazil 14,8809,247
VicosaBrazil 15,0559,355
VitoriaBrazil 15,0689,364
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,6669,735
VarnaBulgaria 12,9328,036
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 16,20610,070
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9868,070
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,7588,550
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,8448,603
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,9628,055
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,9358,038
ValdiviaChile 12,4707,749
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,5277,784
VallenarChile 13,6768,499
ValparaisoChile 13,2368,225
VanguardiaColombia 16,46810,233
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,0769,989
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 14,0858,752
VestervigDenmark 14,2528,856
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 17,59510,934
Villa RivaDominican Republic 17,63810,960
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 17,49910,874
VilsandiEstonia 13,4308,345
VaasaFinland 13,3808,314
VestmannaeyjarIceland 15,1619,421
VeravalIndia 8,3595,194
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,0534,383
ValentiaIreland 15,5649,671
VeniceItaly 14,1818,812
VeronaItaly 14,2978,884
VicenzaItaly 14,2448,851
Vigna Di ValleItaly 14,2078,828
ViterboItaly 14,2198,836
VolterraItaly 14,3128,894
VientianeLaos 5,6563,515
VarenaLithuania 13,2788,251
VilniusLithuania 13,2428,229
VeracruzMexico 14,9709,303
VlissingenNetherlands 14,7099,140
VaernesNorway 13,8988,637
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 14,0438,726
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,9028,018
VillarricaParaguay 14,4398,972
Vrfu OmuRomania 13,1618,178
VanavaraRussia 9,7326,048
VasileviciRussia 12,9158,026
Velikie LukiRussia 12,9038,018
VerhojanskRussia 10,1416,302
ViljujskRussia 9,7676,070
VitimRussia 9,4185,853
Vize IslandRussia 11,9477,424
VladivostokRussia 7,4234,613
VolgogradRussia 11,8217,346
VologdaRussia 12,3987,704
VoronezRussia 12,2687,624
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,1756,944
VytegraRussia 12,6167,840
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,4925,277
ValenciaSpain 15,2939,503
ValladolidSpain 15,6069,698
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 15,8969,878
VisbySweden 13,6418,476
VanTurkey 11,5507,177
ValleyUk 15,1559,417
VinnitsaUkraine 12,9688,059
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,9098,022
Valdez, AkUsa 11,8327,352
Valentine, NeUsa 14,7339,155
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,9808,066
Vermillion, SdUsa 15,0279,338
Vevay, InUsa 16,09510,002
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,6699,737
Victoria, TxUsa 15,0799,370
Viroqua, WiUsa 15,4679,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -