Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs, Northern Territory with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0696,878
UaupesBrazil 16,64910,346
UbatubaBrazil 14,7749,180
UberabaBrazil 15,1919,440
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,8738,621
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,7865,460
UpernavikGreenland 14,5239,025
UummannaqGreenland 14,7769,182
UdineItaly 14,1098,768
Ustica IslandItaly 14,1218,775
UenoJapan 6,5054,042
UnzendakeJapan 6,2733,898
UrakawaJapan 7,3914,593
UshibukaJapan 6,2143,862
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,7364,186
UwajimaJapan 6,3233,929
UkmergeLithuania 13,2648,243
UtenaLithuania 13,2128,210
UlaangomMongolia 9,0905,649
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,3605,195
UlgiiMongolia 9,1105,661
UliastaiMongolia 8,7035,408
UmnugoviMongolia 9,0375,616
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,1905,090
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,7984,224
UfaRussia 11,3307,041
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,7157,280
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,7385,430
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,4575,877
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,8645,508
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,9527,427
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,3235,794
Ust-MajaRussia 9,3445,806
Ust-OlojRussia 10,2786,387
Umm BeninSudan 11,4517,116
UmeňSweden 13,4408,352
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,2703,275
Udon ThaniThailand 5,5903,474
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,7873,596
UrfaTurkey 11,8867,386
UsakTurkey 12,7257,907
Uman’Ukraine 12,8447,981
UzgorodUkraine 13,4258,343
Uniontown, PaUsa 16,49510,250
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 16,19210,062
Urbana, IlUsa 15,8179,829
Urbana, OhUsa 16,16310,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -