Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs, Northern Territory with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,4405,866
TiranaAlbania 13,5768,437
TamanrassetAlgeria 14,6469,101
TebessaAlgeria 14,5569,045
TimimounAlgeria 15,2579,481
TindoufAlgeria 16,0689,985
TouggourtAlgeria 14,7329,154
TrelewArgentina 12,3627,682
TucumanArgentina 14,0878,754
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 474294
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 475295
Thursday Island MoAustralia 1,7751,103
TibooburraAustralia 1,137707
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 1,546961
TshaneBotswana 10,8556,745
TaguatingaBrazil 16,0079,947
TarauacaBrazil 15,6639,733
TauaBrazil 16,63410,336
TefeBrazil 16,47710,239
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,3589,544
TeresinaBrazil 16,78310,429
TiriosBrazil 17,46410,852
TorresBrazil 14,1208,775
TracuateuaBrazil 17,26610,729
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,0549,355
TriunfoBrazil 16,37210,174
TucuruiBrazil 16,96410,541
TuriacuBrazil 17,18810,681
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,0928,757
Terrace, BcCanada 12,6857,883
Teslin, YtCanada 12,5257,783
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,4608,986
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,6728,496
Thompson, MbCanada 14,5959,070
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 15,4369,592
Timmins, OnCanada 15,9519,912
Tofino, BcCanada 12,7987,953
Toronto, OntarioCanada 16,35110,160
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 16,33110,148
Trenton, OnCanada 16,45610,226
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 15,1529,416
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 17,18510,679
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5967,827
TaiyuanChina 7,1254,427
TaoyuanChina 5,5503,449
TengchongChina 6,5484,069
TønderDenmark 14,2708,868
TylstrupDenmark 14,1448,790
TystofteDenmark 14,1108,768
TamayoDominican Republic 17,48210,863
TahrirEgypt 12,3997,705
TantaEgypt 12,3767,690
TallinEstonia 13,2638,242
TartuEstonia 13,1598,177
TampereFinland 13,2958,261
TurkuFinland 13,3848,317
ToulonFrance 14,7149,144
ToulouseFrance 15,0699,364
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,6115,351
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,8344,868
TchibanGabon 13,0468,107
TbilisiGeorgia 11,5417,172
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 14,5439,037
TamaleGhana 14,8369,219
ThessalonikiGreece 13,3018,266
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 13,3068,268
TimehriGuyana 17,78611,052
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,7099,762
TelaHonduras 15,7439,783
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,0174,361
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,0174,361
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,3271,446
TabrizIran 11,2957,019
TeheranIran 10,7796,698
Tel AvivIsrael 12,0587,493
Taranto, PugliaItaly 13,7828,564
TarvisioItaly 14,0798,749
TermoliItaly 13,9778,686
TorinoItaly 14,5469,039
Torino/ CaselleItaly 14,5509,042
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 14,1778,810
TrevicoItaly 13,9558,672
TrevisoItaly 14,1938,820
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 14,0718,744
Turin, PiedmontItaly 14,5519,042
TabouIvory Coast 15,2229,459
TadotsuJapan 6,4414,003
TakadaJapan 6,7794,213
TakamatsuJapan 6,4464,006
TakayamaJapan 6,6664,143
TanegashimaJapan 6,0463,757
TatenoJapan 6,6854,154
TateyamaJapan 6,5634,079
TokushimaJapan 6,4193,989
TokyoJapan 6,6394,126
TomakomaiJapan 7,4244,613
TottoriJapan 6,5764,086
ToyamaJapan 6,7274,180
ToyookaJapan 6,5834,091
TsuJapan 6,5044,041
TsurugaJapan 6,6034,103
TsuyamaJapan 6,5294,057
TurgayKazakhstan 10,6056,590
TripoliLebanon 12,0567,492
TobrukLibya 13,0578,114
TripoliLibya 14,0708,744
TelsiaiLithuania 13,4208,339
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,5425,308
TolanaroMadagascar 8,5105,289
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8815,518
ThyoloMalawi 10,0166,224
TawauMalaysia 3,4882,167
TessalitMali 15,0319,340
TimbuktuMali 15,3389,531
TombMali 15,3349,529
TidjikdjaMauritania 16,24910,098
TacubayaMexico 14,6679,115
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,8759,243
TarialanMongolia 8,6835,396
TosontsengelMongolia 8,7425,432
TsetserlegMongolia 8,4965,279
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,0595,008
TangierMorocco 15,8219,831
TarfayaMorocco 16,54810,283
TazaMorocco 15,6649,734
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,2613,891
TaungooMyanmar 6,1433,817
ThandweMyanmar 6,2553,887
TontoutaNew Caledonia 3,4442,140
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 4,2062,614
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 4,3682,715
TapanuiNew Zealand 4,1102,554
TauherenikauNew Zealand 4,4072,738
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 4,3482,702
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 4,4152,744
TaurangaNew Zealand 4,4092,740
Te AnauNew Zealand 3,9772,471
Te ArohaNew Zealand 4,3652,712
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 4,3102,678
Te KuitiNew Zealand 4,3302,691
Te TekoNew Zealand 4,4682,776
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 4,3002,672
TemukaNew Zealand 4,1842,600
TimaruNew Zealand 4,1822,599
Totara FlatNew Zealand 4,1412,573
TahouaNiger 14,4328,968
TillaberyNiger 14,7949,193
TaejonNorth Korea 6,6954,160
TromsoNorway 13,3708,309
TrondheimNorway 13,9238,652
ThumraitOman 9,6806,015
TacnaPeru 14,7589,171
TarapotoPeru 15,4219,583
TrujilloPeru 15,0879,375
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,9622,462
TorunPoland 13,6748,497
TimisoaraRomania 13,4898,382
TambovRussia 12,1607,556
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,0746,260
TaraRussia 10,4686,505
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,8966,771
TermezRussia 9,6115,973
TernejRussia 7,6434,749
TobolskRussia 10,8456,739
TomskRussia 9,9686,194
Tot’MaRussia 12,2567,616
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,6667,250
TuapseRussia 12,0787,506
TuraRussia 10,1686,319
TurukhanskRussia 10,6346,608
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1426,924
TortosaSpain 15,1919,440
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,6264,118
TokerSudan 11,2927,017
TartousSyria 12,0627,496
TaipeiTaiwan 5,5413,443
TaboraTanzania 10,7686,691
TakThailand 5,7873,596
TrangThailand 4,9823,096
TabligboTogo 14,4668,989
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,3317,663
TunisTunisia 14,3728,931
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,8466,740
TireeUk 15,1169,393
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 14,8889,252
TernopilUkraine 13,1838,192
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,6508,482
Talbotton, GaUsa 16,26010,104
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,6937,266
Talladega, AlUsa 16,12110,018
Tallahassee, FlUsa 16,30210,130
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16,47910,240
Tarboro, NcUsa 16,82210,453
Taunton, MaUsa 17,03010,583
Tecumseh, NeUsa 15,1469,412
Temple, TxUsa 15,0569,356
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,6759,741
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,9429,906
Tiffin, OhUsa 16,17410,051
Toledo, IaUsa 15,3609,545
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 16,10710,009
Tooele, UtUsa 13,7648,553
Topeka, KsUsa 15,1909,439
Towanda, PaUsa 16,66010,353
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,4678,990
Tuckerton, NjUsa 16,92810,519
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,7888,568
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,1939,441
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,9739,926
Two Harbors, MnUsa 15,3219,521
TashkentUzbekistan 9,7246,043
TumeremoVenezuela 17,66110,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -