Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs, Northern Territory with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,6936,024
ShkoderAlbania 13,6038,453
SkikdaAlgeria 14,6689,115
SaltaArgentina 14,2838,876
San AntonioArgentina 12,6237,844
San LuisArgentina 13,3788,313
San RafaelArgentina 13,1738,186
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0928,135
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,0208,712
SarmientoArgentina 12,0117,464
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,1391,329
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,1371,328
SalzburgAustria 14,1138,770
SakiAzerbaijan 11,3507,053
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,1416,923
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,2116,967
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,68310,989
SaveBenin 14,4378,971
Santa CruzBolivia 15,1029,385
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,7038,515
SalvadorBrazil 15,8269,835
Santa MariaBrazil 14,0478,729
SantaremBrazil 17,01310,572
SantosBrazil 14,7259,150
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,9399,283
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,61310,324
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,49210,248
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,2368,846
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,1728,807
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,9239,273
Sao LuisBrazil 17,08610,617
Sao MateusBrazil 15,2379,468
São PauloBrazil 14,7739,180
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,9989,320
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,7019,757
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,14310,031
SerrinhaBrazil 15,9879,935
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,2109,452
SobralBrazil 16,88110,490
SoureBrazil 17,30510,753
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,14910,035
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,6298,469
SurubimBrazil 16,29210,124
SadovoBulgaria 13,1608,178
SandanskiBulgaria 13,2908,258
SofiaBulgaria 13,2948,261
SiemreapCambodia 5,1663,210
Sable Island, NsCanada 17,48310,864
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,8928,633
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 17,08410,616
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,4557,740
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,5099,016
Sarnia, OnCanada 16,91610,512
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,1358,784
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,8519,850
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 16,19710,065
Scott, SkCanada 13,9908,693
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 16,64010,340
Shearwater, NsCanada 17,26210,727
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 16,75110,409
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4597,742
Simcoe, OnCanada 15,1459,411
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,1919,440
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,5698,432
Smithers, BcCanada 12,7797,941
Stephenville, NfCanada 17,07810,613
Summerside, PeCanada 17,08510,617
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,0978,760
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,0898,755
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,26510,729
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 16,86510,480
SalCape Verde 17,35310,784
SantiagoChile 13,2018,203
SewellChile 13,1548,174
ShanghaiChina 6,2143,861
ShantouChina 5,5053,421
ShenyangChina 7,3284,554
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,20010,067
Simon BolivarColombia 16,85710,475
San JoseCosta Rica 15,8419,844
SibenikCroatia 13,9068,641
SplitCroatia 13,8628,614
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,8948,634
StudsgårdDenmark 14,2368,847
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 17,60210,938
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 17,67310,982
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 17,68610,990
SalcedoDominican Republic 17,59310,933
SamanaDominican Republic 17,69710,997
San CristobalDominican Republic 17,60910,942
San J. MatasDominican Republic 17,54110,900
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 17,55710,910
San JuanDominican Republic 17,49510,872
San R. YumaDominican Republic 17,73711,022
SanchezDominican Republic 17,66910,980
SantiagoDominican Republic 17,56510,915
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 17,50110,875
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 17,61610,947
San GabrielEcuador 15,8569,853
SalloumEgypt 12,9338,037
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,8457,982
SohagEgypt 12,1777,567
St. KatrineEgypt 12,0267,473
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,4959,629
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5777,194
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,1028,142
StrasbourgFrance 14,4989,009
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 17,77011,042
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,87611,109
SukhumiGeorgia 11,8947,391
SchleswigGermany 14,2388,848
StuttgartGermany 14,3828,937
SamosGreece 12,9178,026
Skiros IslandGreece 13,1498,171
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 13,1188,151
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,1869,437
SiguiriGuinea 15,7559,790
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,5789,680
SzegedHungary 13,5808,439
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,8448,603
StykkisholmurIceland 15,0769,369
SagarIndia 7,8494,877
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,8535,501
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 2,4921,549
SemnanIran 10,6026,588
ShahroudIran 10,5186,536
ShirazIran 10,3836,452
ShannonIreland 15,4439,597
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 14,5589,046
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 13,8988,636
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 13,6848,504
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 14,3788,935
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 14,5159,020
Scuro MountainItaly 13,8478,605
SigonellaItaly 13,9608,675
SassandraIvory Coast 15,1289,401
SagaJapan 6,3323,935
SaigoJapan 6,6544,135
SakaiJapan 6,5814,089
SakataJapan 6,9964,348
SapporoJapan 7,4704,642
SaseboJapan 6,3233,929
SendaiJapan 6,9374,311
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,2663,894
ShimonosekiJapan 6,4053,980
ShinjoJapan 6,9844,340
ShionomisakiJapan 6,3563,950
ShirakawaJapan 6,8044,228
ShizuokaJapan 6,5464,068
SumotoJapan 6,4514,009
SuttsuJapan 7,4284,616
SuwaJapan 6,6614,140
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,8357,976
SavannakhetLaos 5,4013,356
SiauliaiLithuania 13,3538,298
SiluteLithuania 13,4748,373
SkopjeMacedonia 13,4288,344
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,6205,357
SalimaMalawi 10,1906,332
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,6422,263
SibuMalaysia 3,6582,273
SanMali 15,3999,569
SegouMali 15,5359,654
SikassoMali 15,4039,571
St. BrandonMauritius 7,5874,715
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,9779,307
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,2125,103
SainshandMongolia 7,9544,943
SafiMorocco 16,16510,045
Sidi IfniMorocco 16,27110,111
SittweMyanmar 6,4954,036
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 4,2762,657
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 14,3318,906
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,1798,190
SaiqOman 9,6135,974
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,6425,991
SurOman 9,4195,853
SialkotPakistan 8,7675,448
SibbiPakistan 9,0945,651
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,3258,902
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,7329,155
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,7952,358
SandomierzPoland 13,4698,370
SniezkaPoland 13,8898,631
SuwalkiPoland 13,3828,316
SzczecinPoland 13,9338,658
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 16,0689,985
Santa MariaPortugal 17,42610,829
San JuanPuerto Rico 18,00411,188
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,8344,868
Satu MareRomania 13,3768,312
SibiuRomania 13,2708,246
SulinaRomania 12,8237,968
SadrinskRussia 10,9596,810
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,9438,043
SalekhardRussia 11,4137,092
SaratovRussia 11,8137,341
SejmcanRussia 9,7826,079
SelagoncyRussia 10,1146,285
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0805,021
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6725,389
SmolenskRussia 12,7967,952
SociRussia 12,0097,462
SortovalaRussia 12,9268,033
SuntarRussia 9,6315,985
SurgutRussia 10,8066,715
SverdlovskRussia 11,1626,936
SyktyvkarRussia 11,8887,387
St MaartenSaint Martin 18,27011,353
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,6388,475
SeychellesSeychelles 8,4835,272
SingaporeSingapore 4,1572,583
SliacSlovakia 13,6548,485
SeoulSouth Korea 6,8314,245
SineijuSouth Korea 7,1384,435
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 15,6839,746
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 15,3469,536
Santander, CantabriaSpain 15,4799,619
SevilleSpain 15,7949,814
SennarSudan 11,5047,149
ShambatSudan 11,6987,269
ShendiSudan 11,6497,239
StenseleSweden 13,5618,427
StockholmSweden 13,6328,471
StorlienSweden 13,8478,605
SundsvallSweden 13,6068,455
SantisSwitzerland 14,3938,944
SongeaTanzania 10,2336,359
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,4883,410
SongkhlaThailand 4,8783,031
Suphan BuriThailand 5,5133,426
Surat ThaniThailand 5,1453,197
SurinThailand 5,3223,307
Sansanne-MangoTogo 14,7419,160
SokodeTogo 14,6129,080
SfaxTunisia 14,3198,898
SousseTunisia 14,3318,905
SamsunTurkey 12,2177,592
SiirtTurkey 11,6467,237
SivasTurkey 12,1147,528
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,0306,232
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 15,4219,583
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 14,9879,313
SarataUkraine 12,8447,981
SarnyUkraine 13,1288,158
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,4757,752
SumyUkraine 12,5647,807
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,9206,164
SaltoUruguay 13,7898,569
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,9548,050
Safford, AzUsa 13,8888,630
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 16,80310,441
Saint Leo, FlUsa 16,53110,273
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,6449,721
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,9669,300
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,2349,467
Salem, InUsa 16,0109,949
Salem, OrUsa 12,9428,042
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,7958,572
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,7599,171
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,9369,281
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,2238,217
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,8607,991
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 18,00411,188
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,9258,031
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15,2259,461
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,9928,073
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,9728,061
Santuck, ScUsa 16,45410,225
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,8589,854
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 16,57910,302
Scott City, KsUsa 14,7329,154
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,4939,006
Scottsburg, InUsa 16,0109,949
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,0308,097
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,0318,097
Sedan, KsUsa 15,1609,420
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,0708,122
Selma, AlUsa 16,0369,965
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 16,95210,534
Seymour, InUsa 16,0109,949
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 16,12110,017
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,2038,826
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,3919,564
Sioux City, IaUsa 15,0789,370
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 15,0289,339
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,9059,883
Southport, NcUsa 16,83510,462
Sparta, IlUsa 15,7149,765
Spencer, WvUsa 16,42510,207
Spickard, MoUsa 15,3359,529
Spokane, WaUsa 13,3898,320
Spooner, WiUsa 15,3449,535
Springfield, IlUsa 15,6829,745
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,4059,573
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,4386,487
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,1899,439
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,6469,722
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,5759,678
Stamford, CtUsa 16,88010,489
State College, PaUsa 16,60210,316
State University, MsUsa 15,8429,844
State University, NmUsa 14,1538,795
Staunton, VaUsa 16,61410,324
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,2268,840
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,4849,622
Stockton, CaUsa 12,9648,056
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15,1689,426
Storrs, CtUsa 16,95710,537
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,3709,551
Summerville, ScUsa 16,65910,352
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,1898,196
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,4169,580
Syracuse, NeUsa 15,1329,403
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 16,61110,322
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,7826,079
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,82210,454
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,25810,724
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,43910,837
SmaraWestern Sahara 16,39810,190
SocotraYemen 9,4495,872
SenangaZambia 11,1616,935
SerenjeZambia 10,6416,612
SeshekeZambia 10,9926,830
SolweziZambia 11,0656,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -