Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs, Northern Territory with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,7378,536
ReconquistaArgentina 13,9978,698
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,4588,363
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,3797,071
RivadaviaArgentina 14,4448,976
RosarioArgentina 13,5698,432
RichmondAustralia 2,0891,298
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 1,8241,133
RecifeBrazil 16,23910,091
RemansoBrazil 16,27110,111
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,6719,738
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,8199,208
Rio NegroBrazil 14,4798,997
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,3799,557
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,6498,481
Red Lake, OnCanada 15,0299,339
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,3108,892
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,3078,890
Resolute, NtCanada 13,7158,523
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,3548,298
Roberval, QcCanada 16,49210,248
RuoqiangChina 8,3595,195
Rafael NunezColombia 16,69710,376
RandersDenmark 14,1588,798
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,44810,842
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 17,63410,958
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,2877,014
RumipambaEcuador 15,6739,739
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,9907,451
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,9717,439
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,1807,569
RochambeauFrench Guiana 17,85711,097
RostockGermany 14,0858,753
RhodesGreece 12,7877,946
RaufarhöfnIceland 14,7699,178
ReykhólarIceland 15,0299,339
ReykjavíkIceland 15,1429,409
RamsarIran 10,8886,766
RashtIran 10,9916,830
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 15,3089,513
RadicofaniItaly 14,2418,850
Resia PassItaly 14,3098,892
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14,1698,805
RivoltoItaly 14,1248,777
Rolle PassItaly 14,2198,836
RomeItaly 14,1838,814
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 14,2058,827
Ronchi LegionariItaly 14,0928,757
RumoiJapan 7,5714,705
RigaLatvia 13,3108,271
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,3678,306
RodriguesMauritius 7,0924,407
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,9155,540
RabatMorocco 15,9189,892
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,9853,719
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,3867,076
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 4,2632,649
RangioraNew Zealand 4,2482,640
ReeftonNew Zealand 4,1542,581
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 4,2522,642
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 4,4402,759
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 4,4262,750
RoxburghNew Zealand 4,0932,543
RuakuraNew Zealand 4,3332,693
RuatoriaNew Zealand 4,5962,856
RivasNicaragua 15,7389,780
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,8965,528
RebolyRussia 12,9268,032
Rostov On DonRussia 12,1127,527
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6926,644
RagaSudan 12,0997,519
RashadSudan 11,6947,267
RenkSudan 11,5147,155
RumbekSudan 11,6207,221
RanongThailand 5,2543,265
Roi EtThailand 5,4173,366
RizeTurkey 11,8697,376
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,9946,210
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,8267,970
RomnyUkraine 12,6477,859
RovnoUkraine 13,1578,176
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,8976,150
RochaUruguay 13,5118,396
Racine, WiUsa 15,7569,791
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 16,71510,387
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,5079,015
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,5049,013
Reading, PaUsa 16,77110,422
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,9228,030
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,0218,713
Redding, CaUsa 12,9258,031
Redlands, CaUsa 13,2648,242
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,1198,152
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,8729,863
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 16,78210,429
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 16,78210,429
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 16,56810,296
Rochester, MnUsa 15,3539,541
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 16,50110,254
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 15,0989,382
Rockford, IlUsa 15,6689,736
Rockville, InUsa 15,9009,880
Rockwell City, IaUsa 15,1989,444
Rome, GaUsa 16,20110,067
Roseau, MnUsa 14,9499,289
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,9128,023
Roswell, NmUsa 14,3988,947
Royal Oak, MdUsa 16,82810,457
Rushville, IlUsa 15,5679,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -