Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs, Northern Territory with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,7956,087
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,2857,013
QubaAzerbaijan 11,2516,991
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,69010,372
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,7158,523
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 16,67110,359
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,0678,120
QuinteroChile 13,2198,214
QingdaoChina 6,7624,202
QiqiharChina 7,9444,937
QuitoEcuador 15,7449,783
QueenstownNew Zealand 4,0312,505
QuettaPakistan 9,2175,728
Quanah, TxUsa 14,8469,225
Quitman, GaUsa 16,32710,146
Quang TriVietnam 5,2693,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -