Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs, Northern Territory with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 6,0143,737
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,8473,634
ParanaArgentina 13,6988,512
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,9968,697
PehuajoArgentina 13,2268,219
PergaminoArgentina 13,4698,370
PigeArgentina 13,0298,096
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,6218,464
PosadasArgentina 14,2708,868
PresidenciaArgentina 14,2348,845
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,3008,265
Punta IndioArgentina 13,3738,310
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,8731,164
Port HedlandAustralia 1,483921
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 17,42110,826
ParakouBenin 14,4808,998
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,15610,040
ParacatuBrazil 15,4729,615
ParanaBrazil 15,9919,937
ParanaguaBrazil 14,5499,041
ParanaibaBrazil 15,1799,433
ParintinsBrazil 16,92510,517
ParnaibaBrazil 16,98210,553
Passo FundoBrazil 14,2218,837
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,3189,519
PaulistanaBrazil 16,41710,202
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,20810,072
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,5589,668
PeixeBrazil 16,0459,971
PetrolinaBrazil 16,26710,109
PicosBrazil 16,54110,279
PiraiBrazil 14,8569,232
PirenopolisBrazil 15,6229,707
PompeuBrazil 15,2439,472
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,8049,199
Porto De MozBrazil 17,14710,655
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,4568,983
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,9919,937
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,0368,722
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,19310,063
PosseBrazil 15,8189,829
PlevenBulgaria 13,2038,204
PlovdivBulgaria 13,1768,188
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,9403,070
Peace River, AbCanada 13,3968,325
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,2848,876
Penticton, BcCanada 13,2478,232
Petawawa, OnCanada 16,36510,169
Peterborough, OnCanada 16,39210,186
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,2449,473
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,8627,992
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,15710,661
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,7097,898
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,7659,175
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,1858,815
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,0628,117
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5637,807
Princeton, BcCanada 14,4418,974
ParronChile 13,1248,155
Puerto AysenChile 11,9237,409
Puerto MonttChile 12,3117,650
Punta ArenasChile 11,1976,958
PingbianChina 6,4454,005
PeralesColombia 16,35510,163
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,12010,638
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,7699,799
PragueCzech Republic 14,0008,700
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,41610,823
PimentelDominican Republic 17,61810,948
PoloDominican Republic 17,46410,853
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 17,58910,930
PichilingueEcuador 15,5949,690
PortoviejoEcuador 15,5139,640
PuyoEcuador 15,6909,750
Port-SaidEgypt 12,2777,629
ParisFrance 14,8729,242
PerpignanFrance 14,9659,300
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,0563,763
Port-GentilGabon 13,3818,315
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,7069,139
PotsdamGermany 14,0528,732
PatrasGreece 13,3758,311
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,0178,710
Prins Christian SundGreenland 15,9529,913
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 18,33011,390
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,36810,792
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,09810,004
PecsHungary 13,7248,528
PambanIndia 6,8554,260
PuneIndia 7,9094,915
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,2922,667
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,6322,257
PadovaItaly 14,2188,835
Paganella MountainItaly 14,2788,872
Palermo, SicilyItaly 14,1068,766
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 14,1258,778
PantelleriaItaly 14,2178,835
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14,3468,915
PerdasdefoguItaly 14,4448,976
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 14,1808,812
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 14,0448,727
PiacenzaItaly 14,3918,943
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 14,3488,916
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 14,1928,819
Ponza IslandItaly 14,1468,790
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13,9058,641
Pratica Di MareItaly 14,1888,817
PrizziItaly 14,0948,758
PakseLaos 5,2023,233
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,7582,957
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,6624,761
PlaisanceMauritius 7,6374,746
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,3952,731
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,6298,469
PatheinMyanmar 6,0873,782
PutaoMyanmar 6,8094,231
PyiMyanmar 6,2203,865
PoindimieNew Caledonia 3,3752,097
PaeroaNew Zealand 4,3572,708
Palmerston NNew Zealand 4,4092,740
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 4,4092,740
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 4,3702,716
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 4,3122,680
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 4,3672,714
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,0719,987
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,8328,595
PohangNorth Korea 6,6434,128
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,0044,352
PadidanPakistan 8,9105,537
PanjgurPakistan 9,2565,752
ParachinarPakistan 9,1915,711
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,2135,725
PeshawarPakistan 9,0855,646
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,2161,377
PilarParaguay 14,2778,872
PiscoPeru 14,8129,205
PiuraPeru 15,1959,443
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,3419,533
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,0062,489
PoznanPoland 13,7988,574
PrzemyslPoland 13,3928,322
Penhas DouradasPortugal 15,8659,859
PortalegrePortugal 15,8849,870
Porto Portugal 15,9309,899
PavelecRussia 12,3197,655
PecoraRussia 11,7297,288
PermRussia 11,4567,119
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8935,526
PetrozavodskRussia 12,7417,917
PjatigorskRussia 11,7737,316
PoronajskRussia 8,1685,075
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,2027,583
Providenja BayRussia 10,8366,734
PskovRussia 13,0498,109
PodorSenegal 16,54410,281
PopradSlovakia 13,5738,435
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9936,210
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,2066,342
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 15,0189,332
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7234,178
Port SudanSudan 11,3897,077
ParamariboSuriname 17,87111,105
PiteňSweden 13,3598,301
PalmyraSyria 11,8407,358
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,0304,990
PhetchabunThailand 5,6133,488
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,7033,544
PhraeThailand 5,8263,620
PhuketThailand 5,1063,173
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,1333,190
Prachin BuriThailand 5,3923,351
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,3153,303
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,94811,153
Plymouth, EnglandUk 15,2609,482
PoltavaUkraine 12,5487,797
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,6668,492
PradoUruguay 13,4458,355
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,4478,356
Palestine, IlUsa 15,8429,844
Pana, IlUsa 15,7429,782
Paoli, InUsa 16,0109,949
Paris, IlUsa 15,8179,829
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,0789,370
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,8949,877
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,2118,831
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,0789,369
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,1499,414
Pawnee City, NeUsa 15,1469,412
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,2758,249
Pensacola, FlUsa 16,0259,958
Peoria, IlUsa 15,6629,732
Perry, OkUsa 15,0939,379
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,84510,468
Philo, OhUsa 16,30810,134
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,7098,519
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,7299,153
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,5569,667
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,1539,416
Pipestone, MnUsa 15,0539,354
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,43110,210
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,88010,489
Plymouth, MaUsa 17,05410,597
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,6329,714
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,7538,546
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,1539,416
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,7099,762
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,8329,838
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,9858,069
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,3689,550
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,80610,444
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,9858,069
Portage, WiUsa 15,6219,707
Portland, MaineUsa 16,96210,540
Portland, OregonUsa 12,9848,068
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,4839,621
Prescott, ArUsa 15,4669,611
Priest River, IdUsa 13,4388,350
Princess Anne, MdUsa 16,87210,484
Princeton, InUsa 15,8639,858
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 17,01710,575
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,4258,964
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,07610,611
PetaukeZambia 10,4886,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -