Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs, Northern Territory with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 15,3459,535
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 15,1039,385
OranArgentina 14,5029,012
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,8051,122
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 514319
OstendeBelgium 14,7619,172
ObidosBrazil 17,04210,590
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 15,0249,336
Ottawa (airport)Canada 16,51010,260
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 16,51210,261
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,3967,703
OdenseDenmark 14,1618,800
OtavaloEcuador 15,7919,813
Ono-I-LauFiji 5,0033,109
OuluFinland 13,1838,192
OroomiehIran 11,3797,071
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 14,4358,970
OdienneIvory Coast 15,5069,636
ObihiroJapan 7,4804,648
OfunatoJapan 7,0364,373
OitaJapan 6,3243,930
OkayamaJapan 6,4844,029
OkinoerabuJapan 5,6943,538
OmaezakiJapan 6,5034,041
OmuJapan 7,6594,759
OnahamaJapan 6,7934,221
OsakaJapan 6,4924,034
OshimaJapan 6,5314,059
OtaruJapan 7,4804,648
OwaseJapan 6,4273,994
OuarzazateMorocco 15,9529,913
OujoaMorocco 15,4719,614
OuanahamNew Caledonia 3,5742,221
OhakeaNew Zealand 4,3852,725
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 4,0942,544
OphirNew Zealand 4,0992,547
OpotikiNew Zealand 4,5092,802
OtautauNew Zealand 4,0332,506
OcotalNicaragua 15,7679,798
OrlandNorway 13,9528,670
OsloNorway 14,0228,713
OhotskRussia 9,2805,767
OkhotskRussia 9,2805,767
OlekminskRussia 9,4095,847
OlenekRussia 10,3766,448
OmskRussia 10,3876,455
OnegaRussia 12,5707,811
OrenburgRussia 11,2376,983
OymyakonRussia 9,7076,032
OviedoSpain 15,6459,722
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 13,7358,535
Orkney IslandsUk 14,7759,181
OdessaUkraine 12,7677,934
OvrucUkraine 12,9788,065
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 16,23410,088
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,9529,292
Oakland, MdUsa 16,58810,308
Oakley, IdUsa 13,6338,472
Oconto, WiUsa 15,6769,741
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 16,57410,299
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,0419,347
Olathe, KsUsa 15,2459,473
Olivia, MnUsa 15,1369,405
Olympia, WaUsa 12,9798,066
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 15,1369,406
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 15,1259,399
Oolitic, InUsa 15,9269,897
Orlando, FlUsa 16,59810,314
Orono, MeUsa 16,94110,527
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,6559,728
Oswego, NyUsa 16,56410,293
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,7099,762
Ottawa, KsUsa 15,2459,473
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,9419,906
Owosso, MiUsa 16,0259,958
Ozark, ArUsa 15,3709,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -