Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs, Northern Territory with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,3635,818
NeuquenArgentina 12,7307,910
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,2948,261
Norfolk IslandAustralia 3,5612,213
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 1,106687
Nowra RanAustralia 2,1421,331
NuriootpaAustralia 1,357843
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,97310,547
NatitingouBenin 14,6479,102
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,8829,248
NgaoundereCameroon 13,2858,255
NkoundjaCameroon 13,4948,385
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,17610,052
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,9318,036
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,81110,446
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 16,18110,055
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8737,999
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,0238,714
North Bay, OnCanada 16,20310,069
N’DjamenaChad 13,3338,285
NanchangChina 6,0763,776
NanjingChina 6,3573,951
NanningChina 5,7803,592
NicosiaCyprus 12,2987,642
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 14,0698,743
NaguaDominican Republic 17,65110,969
NeybaDominican Republic 17,46410,853
NegeleEthiopia 10,5516,557
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 4,6942,917
NandiFiji 4,6942,917
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 13,3598,301
NancyFrance 14,5979,071
NantesFrance 15,2049,448
NiceFrance 14,6049,075
NeustrelitzGermany 14,0358,722
NurembergGermany 14,2328,844
NurnbergGermany 14,2358,846
NaxosGreece 13,0388,102
NanortalikGreenland 15,9539,913
NarsarsuaqGreenland 15,8399,842
NordGreenland 13,4298,345
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,4979,630
NzerekoreGuinea 15,4909,626
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,6364,745
New DelhiIndia 8,2975,156
Naples, CampaniaItaly 14,0338,721
NaganoJapan 6,7304,182
NagasakiJapan 6,2743,899
NagoJapan 5,6083,485
NagoyaJapan 6,5554,073
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,5673,459
NaraJapan 6,4954,036
NazeJapan 5,7933,600
NemuroJapan 7,5644,700
NiigataJapan 6,8774,274
NikkoJapan 6,7524,196
NobeokaJapan 6,2523,885
NairobiKenya 10,5436,552
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9684,952
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,2865,771
NidaLithuania 13,5028,390
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,8455,497
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,5315,301
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,3186,412
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,2606,375
NaraMali 15,7179,767
NioroMali 15,9299,898
NemaMauritania 15,7659,797
NouakchottMauritania 16,69510,375
NoumeaNew Caledonia 3,4632,152
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 4,5012,797
NelsonNew Zealand 4,2362,632
New PlymouthNew Zealand 4,2612,648
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 4,4452,762
NandaimeNicaragua 15,7319,775
N’GuigmiNiger 13,6088,456
NiameyNiger 14,6949,131
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,4588,363
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,0748,124
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,2208,215
NawabshahPakistan 8,8545,502
NokkundiPakistan 9,4755,888
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,8409,221
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,4242,749
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,9997,456
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,4305,239
NikolaevRussia 12,6897,885
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5745,328
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,3235,793
NizneangarskRussia 9,0965,652
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2975,777
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,4367,107
NovgorodRussia 12,8818,004
NovosibirskRussia 9,9366,175
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,5724,084
No. 6Sudan 11,8917,389
NyalaSudan 12,3277,660
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,4723,401
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,6163,490
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,0383,131
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,8433,631
NarathiwatThailand 4,7242,936
NigdeTurkey 12,2587,617
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,7166,659
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,5147,777
Napoleon, NdUsa 16,0899,998
Napoleon, OhUsa 16,0899,998
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 16,0249,958
Natchez, MsUsa 15,6229,707
Neosho, MoUsa 15,3549,541
New Bedford, MaUsa 17,03010,582
New Brunswick, NjUsa 16,87410,486
New Castlen, PaUsa 16,42710,208
New Hampton, IaUsa 15,3909,563
New London, WiUsa 15,6279,711
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,7559,790
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,7319,775
New Ulm, MnUsa 15,2349,467
New YorkUsa 16,88010,489
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 16,91510,511
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 16,90010,502
Newark, NjUsa 16,88410,492
Newberry, MiUsa 15,7679,798
Newberry, ScUsa 16,47410,237
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,0899,376
Newnan, GaUsa 16,21410,075
Newport, TnUsa 16,34310,155
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,1396,922
Norfolk, VaUsa 16,90010,502
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,9999,321
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,8197,966
North Loup, NeUsa 14,8709,241
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,7399,159
Norton, KsUsa 14,8079,201
Norwalk, OhUsa 16,21310,075
NdolaZambia 10,8056,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -