Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs, Northern Territory with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,7226,041
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,5845,956
MilianaAlgeria 15,0869,375
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,2367,604
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 6,2853,906
Malarg EArgentina 13,0388,102
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4737,751
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,0878,133
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,5598,426
MendozaArgentina 13,3328,285
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,3408,290
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,9238,652
Mackay MoAustralia 1,7321,076
Macquarie IslandAustralia 4,0672,527
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,352840
MeekatharraAustralia 1,452902
Melbourne (airport)Australia 1,9471,210
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 1,9671,222
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 1,497930
Mount GambierAustralia 1,7521,089
Mount IsaAustralia 783487
MuharraqBahrain 10,4046,465
MinskBelarus 13,0768,125
MogilevBelarus 12,9158,026
MaunBotswana 10,9396,798
MacapaBrazil 17,36210,789
MacauBrazil 16,61110,322
MaceioBrazil 16,09910,004
MachadoBrazil 14,9759,306
ManausBrazil 16,74110,403
MarabaBrazil 16,78710,432
MaringaBrazil 14,7619,172
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,07510,611
Monte AzulBrazil 15,6809,744
Monte SantoBrazil 16,12610,021
MonteiroBrazil 16,33510,151
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,5129,639
Morada NovaBrazil 16,67510,362
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,0829,993
MamfeCameroon 13,6458,479
MarouaCameroon 13,3468,293
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,4208,961
Maniwaki, QcCanada 16,42710,208
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,9098,643
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4237,720
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,6427,856
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,8848,628
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,9378,039
Moncton, NbCanada 17,07610,611
Mont Joli, QcCanada 16,69310,373
Montreal, QuebecCanada 16,64110,341
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 16,62310,330
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,2468,853
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 15,8349,839
Morden, MbCanada 14,7989,195
Muskoka, OnCanada 16,28810,121
MoundouChad 13,0838,130
MatecanaColombia 16,33010,148
MoroniComoros 9,4245,856
MosnovCzech Republic 13,7268,530
MarstalDenmark 14,1708,805
Melville HallDominica 18,30611,376
MichesDominican Republic 17,71811,010
MocaDominican Republic 17,58210,925
MoncionDominican Republic 17,51910,887
Monte CristiDominican Republic 17,48110,863
Monte PlataDominican Republic 17,63610,959
MilagroEcuador 15,5089,637
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,7397,916
MinyaEgypt 12,3187,654
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,6048,454
MassawaEritrea 11,0066,840
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 14,8069,201
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 13,5198,401
MarseilleFrance 14,7669,176
MontpellierFrance 14,8649,237
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 17,68110,987
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,2325,737
MakokouGabon 13,0398,103
MayumbaGabon 13,0528,110
MitzicGabon 13,1828,192
MkamboGabon 12,9558,050
MoandaGabon 12,8928,011
MouilaGabon 13,0988,139
MagdeburgGermany 14,1568,797
MunichGermany 14,1968,821
MünsterGermany 14,4268,964
MethoniGreece 13,3568,300
MilosGreece 13,1128,148
MitiliniGreece 12,9718,060
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,9768,063
MacentaGuinea 15,6499,724
MamouGuinea 15,9949,939
Midway IslandHawaii 7,8734,892
MiskolcHungary 13,5388,412
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,4724,643
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,1765,081
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,0224,985
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1294,430
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,9181,813
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 2,5351,575
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,7572,956
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 1,8801,168
MashhadIran 10,1396,300
Malin HeadIreland 15,2049,448
M. CalamitaItaly 14,3548,920
Marina Di GinosaItaly 13,8138,583
Messina, SicilyItaly 13,9128,645
MilanItaly 14,4218,961
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 14,4618,986
Mount ArgentarioItaly 14,2928,881
ManIvory Coast 15,3969,567
MaebashiJapan 6,7114,170
MaizuruJapan 6,5764,087
MakurazakiJapan 6,1093,797
MatsueJapan 6,5714,083
MatsumotoJapan 6,6824,153
MatsuyamaJapan 6,3923,972
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,5023,419
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,8073,608
MishimaJapan 6,5674,081
MitoJapan 6,7254,179
MiyakejimaJapan 6,4634,016
MiyakoJapan 7,1044,414
MiyakojimaJapan 5,4433,382
MiyakonojoJapan 6,1583,827
MiyazakiJapan 6,1813,841
MombetsuJapan 7,6394,747
MoriokaJapan 7,0984,411
MuroranJapan 7,3834,588
MurotomisakiJapan 6,3283,932
MutsuJapan 7,2734,520
Ma’AnJordan 11,9177,405
MafraqJordan 11,9497,425
MombasaKenya 10,1316,296
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3644,576
MaseruLesotho 10,0836,266
MonroviaLiberia 15,6109,700
MisratahLibya 13,8898,631
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,9445,558
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,0725,638
MananjaryMadagascar 8,5225,296
MorondavaMadagascar 8,9525,563
MakhangaMalawi 10,0056,217
MangochiMalawi 10,0926,272
MwmosaMalawi 9,9846,204
MzimbaMalawi 10,3726,445
MzuzuMalawi 10,3536,433
MalaccaMalaysia 4,3662,713
MersingMalaysia 4,2532,643
MiriMalaysia 3,7062,303
MaleMaldives 7,1014,413
MenakaMali 14,7759,181
MoptiMali 15,3709,551
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,4243,370
MazatlanMexico 14,0438,726
MeridaMexico 15,6759,741
Mexico CityMexico 14,6679,115
MonterreyMexico 14,7029,136
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,4738,994
MaantyMongolia 8,2795,145
MandalgoviMongolia 8,1625,072
MatadMongolia 8,0545,005
MurenMongolia 8,7545,440
MarrakechMorocco 16,0579,978
MeknesMorocco 15,8079,822
MideltMorocco 15,7419,782
MaputoMozambique 9,8046,093
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,5375,926
MandalayMyanmar 6,4263,993
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,3473,944
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,4533,389
MindatMyanmar 6,5224,053
MonywaMyanmar 6,5014,040
MyeikMyanmar 5,4533,389
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6364,124
MaastrichtNetherlands 14,5789,059
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 4,1572,583
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 4,2682,652
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 4,3202,684
Milford SoundNew Zealand 3,9552,458
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 4,4692,777
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 4,2912,666
MolesworthNew Zealand 4,2622,649
MotuekaNew Zealand 4,2162,620
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 4,2272,627
Mt CookNew Zealand 4,0762,533
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 4,2692,653
ManaguaNicaragua 15,7219,769
MasatepeNicaragua 15,7299,774
MagariaNiger 13,9918,694
Maine SoroaNiger 13,6858,504
MaradiNiger 14,1938,820
MaiduguriNigeria 13,5208,402
MakurdiNigeria 13,8128,583
MinnaNigeria 14,0968,759
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,5324,059
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 13,6598,488
MajisOman 9,7756,074
MasirahOman 9,3755,826
Muscat  Oman 9,5815,954
MultanPakistan 8,8525,501
MurreePakistan 8,9485,560
MadangPapua New Guinea 2,4901,547
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,7429,161
MoyobambaPeru 15,4159,579
MactanPhilippines 3,8902,417
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,4332,755
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 15,8729,863
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,7337,912
MagadanRussia 9,3985,840
MahackalaRussia 11,3957,081
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,1727,564
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,1727,564
MarkovoRussia 10,3456,429
MinusinskRussia 9,4545,875
MogocaRussia 8,6935,402
MoscowRussia 12,4657,746
MurmanskRussia 12,8307,973
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,3467,050
MatamSenegal 16,33810,152
MogadishuSomalia 9,8176,100
MadridSpain 15,5349,653
Madrid (b)Spain 15,5469,660
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 14,8899,252
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 15,6829,745
MelillaSpain 15,5609,669
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 15,3439,534
MalakalSudan 11,5387,170
MbabaneSwaziland 9,9126,159
MontreuxSwitzerland 14,5889,065
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,0723,773
Mae SariangThailand 5,9793,716
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,8133,612
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,3953,353
MalatyaTurkey 11,9867,448
MersinTurkey 12,2297,599
MuglaTurkey 12,7817,942
Manchester, EnglandUk 15,0139,329
ManstonUk 14,8629,235
MeloUruguay 13,7488,543
MercedesUruguay 13,5908,445
MontevideoUruguay 13,4468,356
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 16,34310,156
Madison, FlUsa 16,42210,205
Madison, InUsa 16,09410,001
Madison, NeUsa 15,0349,342
Madison, WisconsinUsa 15,6229,708
Manhattan, KsUsa 15,0739,366
Manitowoc, WiUsa 15,7209,769
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,7059,759
Marengo, IlUsa 15,6829,745
Marion, InUsa 15,9529,913
Marion, NcUsa 16,43010,210
Marquette, MichiganUsa 15,6359,716
Marshall, TxUsa 15,3429,534
Martinsburg, WvUsa 16,66910,358
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,4677,126
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 16,33310,149
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,5448,416
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,8159,828
Mcminnville, TnUsa 16,10410,007
Mcpherson, KsUsa 15,0219,334
Medford, WiUsa 15,4829,621
Mellette, SdUsa 14,8249,212
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,7329,776
Mena, ArUsa 15,3709,551
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,8699,861
Mexia, TxUsa 15,1419,409
Mexico, MoUsa 15,5029,633
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,68510,368
Midland, TxUsa 14,6049,075
Milan, MnUsa 15,0569,356
Milbank, SdUsa 15,0029,322
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,2758,871
Milford, DeUsa 16,90710,506
Milledgeville, GaUsa 16,39910,191
Millen, GaUsa 16,49910,253
Millport, OhUsa 16,35010,160
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 17,00810,569
Milwaukee, WiUsa 15,7409,781
Minden, NeUsa 14,8829,248
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 15,2729,490
Minonk, IlUsa 15,7099,762
Missoula, MtUsa 13,6478,480
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,9239,895
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 15,5749,678
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,5469,660
Monroe, NcUsa 16,57710,301
Montevideo, MnUsa 15,0569,356
Montgomery AlUsa 16,0909,999
Montrose, CoUsa 14,1188,773
Moorestown, NjUsa 16,85810,476
Morehead City, NcUsa 16,89610,500
Morganton, NcUsa 16,43010,210
Moro, OrUsa 13,1008,140
Morris, MnUsa 15,0329,341
Morrison, IlUsa 15,6109,700
Mount Airy, NcUsa 16,49010,247
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 16,11410,013
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,5059,635
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 15,9239,895
Mount Washington, NhUsa 16,85810,475
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,7779,804
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 16,0469,971
Muskegon, MiUsa 15,8609,856
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,2419,471
MaiquetiaVenezuela 17,48610,866
MaracaiboVenezuela 17,05810,600
MaracayVenezuela 17,40410,815
MaturinVenezuela 17,73811,023
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,08510,617
MeridaVenezuela 16,98410,554
MagoyeZambia 10,7566,684
MansaZambia 10,8786,760
MbalaZambia 10,7416,675
MfuweZambia 10,4726,507
MisamfuZambia 10,6906,643
MonguZambia 11,2176,970
MpikaZambia 10,5866,578
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,3926,457
Mt MakuluZambia 10,7166,659
MumbwaZambia 10,8436,738
MwinilungaZambia 11,2767,007
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,2456,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -