Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs, Northern Territory with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 15,0799,370
LuandaAngola 12,5057,771
LuenaAngola 11,7087,275
La PlataArgentina 13,4068,331
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,5639,049
La RiojaArgentina 13,7668,554
LaboulayeArgentina 13,3748,311
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,4377,107
Las LomitasArgentina 14,4568,983
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,4101,498
LavertonAustralia 1,9591,218
LearmonthAustralia 1,8981,180
LongreachAustralia 1,192741
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 1,192741
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 2,7471,707
Low HeadAustralia 2,3441,457
LinzAustria 14,0228,713
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,6269,088
LerwickUk 14,6279,089
La PazBolivia 15,0139,329
LavrasBrazil 15,0199,333
LencoisBrazil 15,9379,903
LinharesBrazil 15,1649,423
LondrinaBrazil 14,7719,179
LomBulgaria 13,3178,275
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,1688,804
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,7619,794
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,4228,341
Langara, BcCanada 12,3957,702
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,3519,539
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,7398,537
London, OnCanada 16,25110,098
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,6519,104
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,3708,930
Lytton, BcCanada 13,1118,147
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 16,78210,429
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,5418,415
LanzhouChina 7,2944,532
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,3984,597
Las GaviotasColombia 16,72110,391
LimonCosta Rica 15,9489,910
LarnacaCyprus 12,2617,619
LimassolCyprus 12,3077,648
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9846,826
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5777,194
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 14,2868,878
La RomanaDominican Republic 17,70311,001
La VegaDominican Republic 17,57810,923
Las AmericasDominican Republic 17,63810,960
LuperonDominican Republic 17,55210,907
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,6829,745
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,3979,568
LuxorEgypt 12,0517,489
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,4569,604
Laucala BayFiji 4,7842,973
LappeenrantaFinland 13,0608,115
Le MansFrance 15,0509,352
LilleFrance 14,7689,177
LyonFrance 14,7519,167
LambarnGabon 13,2358,224
LastourvilleGabon 12,9848,068
LibrevilleGabon 13,3758,312
LeipzigGermany 14,1138,770
LindenbergGermany 13,9848,690
LamiaGreece 13,3248,280
LarissaGreece 13,3368,287
LemnosGreece 13,1158,150
LimnosGreece 13,1028,141
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 18,33111,391
LabeGuinea 16,0619,980
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,9385,554
La CeibaHonduras 15,8069,822
La MesaHonduras 15,6889,749
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,6625,383
LudhianaIndia 8,5515,314
Lampedusa IslandItaly 14,1508,793
LatinaItaly 14,1508,793
LatronicoItaly 13,8848,628
LecceItaly 13,7058,517
LodwarKenya 10,8546,745
Luang PrabangLaos 5,8573,640
LiepajaLatvia 13,4938,385
LaukuvaLithuania 13,4228,341
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 14,5779,058
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,5028,390
LabuanMalaysia 3,7272,316
LuqaMalta 13,9858,691
Le LamentinMartinique 18,27211,354
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,6908,507
LashioMyanmar 6,4013,978
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 4,1702,591
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 4,0492,516
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 4,2222,624
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 4,1152,557
Levin MafNew Zealand 4,3882,727
LincolnNew Zealand 4,2532,643
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 4,3732,717
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 4,3732,717
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 4,3732,717
LagosNigeria 14,2838,875
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,1518,794
LillehammerNorway 13,9998,699
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,7185,417
La VictoriaParaguay 14,7849,187
LimaPeru 14,9029,260
LegaspiPhilippines 4,2022,611
LisbonPortugal 16,0449,970
LeninbadRussia 9,6235,980
LevsiRussia 11,0576,871
LungiSierra Leone 16,0139,950
LjubljanaSlovenia 14,0118,707
LanzaroteSpain 16,60410,318
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 15,3909,563
LocarnoSwitzerland 14,4468,977
LuganoSwitzerland 14,4388,972
LatakiaSyria 12,0937,515
LampangThailand 5,8823,655
LoeiThailand 5,6653,520
Lop BuriThailand 5,5073,422
LomeTogo 14,4718,992
LeemingUk 14,9279,276
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,6269,088
London, EnglandUk 14,9669,300
London-GatwickUk 14,9699,302
LynehamUk 15,0749,367
L’VovUkraine 13,3088,270
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,8287,971
LozovajaUkraine 12,4077,710
LubnyUkraine 12,6647,869
LuckUkraine 13,2028,204
LuganskUkraine 12,1897,575
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,4529,602
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,5469,660
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,5659,672
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,4469,598
Lake City, FlUsa 16,42910,209
Lake Placid, NyUsa 16,68610,369
Laketown, UtUsa 13,8808,625
Lamar, MoUsa 15,3439,535
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,9769,306
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,5229,646
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,0688,742
Langdon, NdUsa 14,8089,202
Laramie, WyUsa 14,3228,900
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,8149,206
Larned, KsUsa 14,9079,263
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,5569,045
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,4658,367
Laurel, MdUsa 16,74910,408
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,2459,473
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,96310,541
Le Mars, IaUsa 15,0989,382
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,4309,589
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,3309,526
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,1539,416
Leitchfield, KyUsa 16,0229,956
Lenoir, NcUsa 16,43010,210
Lewisburg, TnUsa 16,0049,945
Lewisburg, WvUsa 16,51210,261
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,4218,340
Lewiston, MeUsa 16,95610,537
Lexington, MoUsa 15,3309,526
Lexington, VaUsa 16,59710,313
Libby, MtUsa 13,5388,413
Lincoln, NeUsa 15,0729,366
Lincoln, VaUsa 16,66910,358
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,8819,247
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,5329,652
Llano, TxUsa 14,8989,258
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,5479,040
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,1568,175
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,1528,173
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,1358,162
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,2098,830
Louisburg, NcUsa 16,77810,426
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 16,0539,976
Louisville, MsUsa 15,8429,844
Loup City, NeUsa 14,8829,248
Lowville, NyUsa 16,61510,325
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,6529,105
Luling, TxUsa 15,0169,331
Lusk, WyUsa 14,4178,959
Lynchburg, VaUsa 16,63210,336
LivingstoneZambia 10,8316,731
LundaziZambia 10,3946,459
LusakaZambia 10,7026,651
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,7096,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -