Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs, Northern Territory with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,3005,779
KandaharAfghanistan 9,3755,826
KhostAfghanistan 9,1685,697
KunduzAfghanistan 9,4555,876
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,4176,473
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,357843
KlagenfurtAustria 14,0238,714
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,3897,077
KandiBenin 14,5249,025
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,1958,199
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,8379,841
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,8359,840
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,2668,244
Kenora, OnCanada 15,0379,344
Kingston, OnCanada 16,51410,262
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,3567,678
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,3638,304
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,8349,840
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 16,59110,310
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,1345,676
KashiChina 9,1485,685
KunmingChina 6,2963,913
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5347,789
KhargaEgypt 12,2517,613
KosseirEgypt 11,9207,407
KajaaniFinland 13,0778,126
KuopioFinland 13,0838,130
KuusamoFinland 13,0008,078
KarlsruheGermany 14,4348,970
KasselGermany 14,3178,897
KonstanzGermany 14,3988,947
KumasiGhana 14,7809,185
KalamataGreece 13,3328,285
KerkiraGreece 13,5488,419
Kythira IslandGreece 13,2308,222
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,1879,437
Kap TobinGreenland 14,5589,046
KankanGuinea 15,7209,769
KindiaGuinea 16,0559,977
KissidougouGuinea 15,7519,788
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,1395,679
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,4833,407
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,4823,407
KeszthelyHungary 13,8008,576
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 15,0599,358
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0164,360
KotaIndia 8,1705,077
KozhikodeIndia 7,2904,530
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 1,7771,104
KermanIran 10,0426,240
KermanshahIran 11,0706,879
Khoram AbadIran 10,9346,795
KilkennyIreland 15,3539,541
KingstonJamaica 16,90310,504
KagoshimaJapan 6,1413,816
KanazawaJapan 6,7104,170
KaruizawaJapan 6,6994,163
KatsuuraJapan 6,5874,093
KawaguchikoJapan 6,6084,106
KitamiesashiJapan 7,6924,780
KobeJapan 6,4924,034
KochiJapan 6,3613,953
KofuJapan 6,6244,116
KumagayaJapan 6,6864,155
KumamotoJapan 6,2803,902
KumejimaJapan 5,5913,474
KureJapan 6,4353,998
KushiroJapan 7,5054,664
KutchanJapan 7,4464,627
KyotoJapan 6,5304,058
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,4655,881
KitaleKenya 10,8246,726
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7786,698
KufraLibya 12,9138,024
KaunasLithuania 13,3248,279
KlaipedaLithuania 13,4948,385
KybartaiLithuania 13,3928,322
KarongaMalawi 10,4366,485
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,6682,901
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,7462,328
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,4872,788
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,5402,821
KuantanMalaysia 4,4062,738
KuchingMalaysia 3,6862,291
KayesMali 16,10910,010
KeniebaMali 16,0249,957
KidalMali 14,9449,287
KitaMali 15,8569,853
KoutiaMali 15,4259,585
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,2483,261
KisinevMoldova 12,9118,023
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,0454,999
KhatgalMongolia 8,8325,488
KhovdMongolia 8,9565,565
KhujirtMongolia 8,3955,217
KhutagMongolia 8,6415,370
KenitraMorocco 15,9019,881
KalewaMyanmar 6,6494,132
KathaMyanmar 6,5984,100
KawthaungMyanmar 5,2553,266
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,3893,970
KengtungMyanmar 6,1403,815
KhamtiMyanmar 6,7974,224
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,0346,857
KathmanduNepal 7,6304,741
KoumacNew Caledonia 3,2772,037
KaikouraNew Zealand 4,3082,677
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 4,4522,767
KaitokeNew Zealand 4,3892,728
KarioiNew Zealand 4,3822,723
KawerauNew Zealand 4,4592,771
KopuaNew Zealand 4,4582,770
KanoNigeria 13,9918,694
KangnungNorth Korea 6,8374,248
KarasjokNorway 13,1238,155
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,2378,847
KristiansandNorway 14,2278,841
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,0618,738
KhasabOman 9,8996,151
KarachiPakistan 8,8845,521
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,8775,517
KhanpurPakistan 8,8135,476
KhuzdarPakistan 9,0935,651
KororPalau 3,4502,144
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,5938,447
KlodzkoPoland 13,8308,594
KoszalinPoland 13,8238,589
KrakowPoland 13,6058,454
KalakanRussia 8,8855,521
KaliningradRussia 13,5348,410
KamenskoeRussia 10,0296,232
KandalaksaRussia 12,8587,990
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,4177,716
KazanRussia 11,7627,309
KemRussia 12,7467,921
KerchRussia 12,3177,654
KhabarovskRussia 8,0274,988
KirenskRussia 9,3345,800
KirovRussia 11,8427,359
KljuciRussia 9,2805,767
KolpasevRussia 10,1966,336
KorfRussia 9,8176,100
KostromaRussia 12,3157,653
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,0856,888
KotlasRussia 12,0827,508
KrasnodarRussia 12,0997,518
KrasnojarskRussia 10,9526,806
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,3097,027
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6145,974
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,3257,659
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,5917,203
KurganRussia 10,8306,730
KurskRussia 12,4797,755
KyraRussia 8,3915,214
KigaliRwanda 11,1846,950
KoldaSenegal 16,39710,189
KabalaSierra Leone 15,9039,882
KosiceSlovakia 13,4998,388
KimberleySouth Africa 10,3396,425
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,1584,448
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,6394,126
KadugliSudan 11,7947,329
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,8777,381
KassalaSudan 11,3047,024
KhartoumSudan 11,6937,266
KostiSudan 11,5847,199
KalmarSweden 13,7738,559
KaresuandoSweden 13,2608,240
KarlstadSweden 13,8938,633
KristianstadSweden 13,9208,650
KamishliSyria 11,6777,256
KanchanaburiThailand 5,5173,428
Khlong YaiThailand 5,0933,165
Khon KaenThailand 5,5093,423
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,3553,328
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,4233,370
KairouanTunisia 14,3788,935
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,0567,492
KarsTurkey 11,6477,238
KastamonuTurkey 12,4237,720
KayseriTurkey 12,2127,589
KonyaTurkey 12,4397,730
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,4976,523
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,8726,134
KinlossUk 14,8789,246
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,4447,733
KievUkraine 12,8437,981
KirillovkaUkraine 12,3707,687
KirovogradUkraine 12,6977,890
KlepininoUkraine 12,4917,762
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,5727,812
Kovel’Ukraine 13,2628,241
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,6147,838
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,9429,907
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,6348,472
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,2629,484
Keene, NhUsa 16,89810,501
Kenton, OhUsa 16,11310,013
Kenton, OkUsa 14,5569,045
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,53710,276
Kimball, NeUsa 14,4648,988
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,1976,958
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,0049,323
Kinston, NcUsa 16,80910,445
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,9978,077
Knoxville, TnUsa 16,26010,104
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,3687,064
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,3927,079
KabompoZambia 11,2036,962
KabweZambia 10,7506,680
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,7506,680
KafirondaZambia 10,8766,759
KaomaZambia 11,0846,888
KasamaZambia 10,6966,647
KasempaZambia 11,0486,866
KawambwaZambia 10,9196,785
KaroiZimbabwe 10,5226,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -