Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs, Northern Territory with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,3345,800
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,1985,716
JuninArgentina 13,3908,321
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,8069,200
JacobinaBrazil 16,0719,986
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,68710,369
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,33610,151
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,4179,580
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,9489,289
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,7868,567
JiuquanChina 7,8874,901
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,8349,839
JarabacoaDominican Republic 17,56210,913
JimaniDominican Republic 17,41510,822
JoensuuFinland 12,9848,068
JokioinenFinland 13,3148,274
JyvskylFinland 13,1878,195
JakobshavnGreenland 14,9419,284
JulianehbGreenland 15,8909,874
JagdalpurIndia 7,2534,507
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,3672,093
JerusalemIsrael 12,0257,473
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,8149,827
JosNigeria 13,8668,616
Jan Mayen bNorway 14,2068,828
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 14,1938,820
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,9705,574
JhelumPakistan 8,8575,504
JiwaniPakistan 9,3485,809
JuliacaPeru 15,0149,330
JakutskRussia 9,5275,920
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,6747,255
JenisejskRussia 9,8586,126
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,6434,750
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9144,918
JamestownSaint Helena 13,7018,514
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2827,011
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,7526,681
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,1816,326
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 15,8199,830
JubaSudan 11,3427,048
JokkmokkSweden 13,4068,331
JönköpingSweden 13,8858,628
Jonkoping ASweden 13,8908,632
JendoubaTunisia 14,4989,009
JerbaTunisia 14,3048,889
JerseyUk 15,1759,430
JaltaUkraine 12,4677,747
Jackson, MsUsa 15,7459,784
Jackson, TnUsa 15,8339,839
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 16,55010,284
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,6519,726
Johnstown, PaUsa 16,54010,278
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,3887,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -