Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs, Northern Territory with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 14,3368,908
In SalahAlgeria 15,0199,333
InnsbruckAustria 14,2428,850
IbiriteBrazil 15,1489,413
IguatuBrazil 16,56510,294
IlheusBrazil 15,6469,723
ImperatrizBrazil 16,77210,422
IndaialBrazil 14,3938,944
IpameriBrazil 15,4179,580
IraiBrazil 14,3308,905
IreceBrazil 16,0849,995
ItaberabaBrazil 15,9219,893
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,80910,445
ItaitubaBrazil 16,77710,425
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,3769,555
ItaperunaBrazil 14,9949,317
ItapevaBrazil 14,7229,148
ItirucuBrazil 15,8229,832
ItuacuBrazil 15,7989,817
IvinhemaBrazil 14,8579,233
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9358,038
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,4479,599
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,6007,830
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,2919,502
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,2898,258
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,5199,022
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,2877,014
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,8846,764
ImbertDominican Republic 17,58210,926
IzobambaEcuador 15,7249,771
IsmailiaEgypt 12,2557,616
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,5039,634
IoanninaGreece 13,4738,372
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 14,9419,284
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 14,5519,042
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,0124,979
IranshahrIran 9,5605,941
IstranaItaly 14,1998,823
IidaJapan 6,6014,102
IizukaJapan 6,3733,960
IrakoJapan 6,4964,037
IriomotejimaJapan 5,4293,373
IrozakiJapan 6,5094,045
IshigakijimaJapan 5,4103,362
IshinomakiJapan 6,9614,326
IwamizawaJapan 7,4924,656
IzuharaJapan 6,4404,002
IrbidJordan 11,9907,451
IfraneMorocco 15,7779,804
InvercargillNew Zealand 4,0672,527
IlorinNigeria 14,2448,851
InchonNorth Korea 6,8244,240
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,2268,219
IslamabadPakistan 8,9495,561
IquitosPeru 15,8739,864
IloiloPhilippines 3,9722,468
IasiRomania 13,0158,088
IcaRussia 9,0755,639
IlirnejRussia 10,5236,539
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,4655,260
IrkutskRussia 8,8765,515
Ivdel’Russia 11,3687,064
IbizaSpain 15,1419,409
IspartaTurkey 12,6057,833
IstanbulTurkey 12,7997,954
IzmirTurkey 12,9108,022
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 13,2718,247
IzmailUkraine 12,8978,014
Imperial, NeUsa 14,6319,092
Independence, KsUsa 15,1779,431
Indian Lake, NyUsa 16,70210,379
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,9689,923
Indianola, IaUsa 15,2989,506
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15,1469,412
Inverness, FlUsa 16,53010,272
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15,3289,525
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,6249,709
Ithaca, NyUsa 16,62110,328
IsokaZambia 10,5526,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -