Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs, Northern Territory with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,8226,104
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 14,7169,144
HuamboAngola 12,0467,485
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 789490
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,5381,577
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,5341,575
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,236768
Horta, FaialAzores 17,58710,929
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,2767,628
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,25710,724
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 17,23910,712
Hamilton, OnCanada 16,33410,150
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,53910,278
Harrow, OnCanada 16,16110,043
Hay River, NtCanada 13,4528,359
Hope, BcCanada 13,1108,147
HaikouChina 5,4223,369
HailarChina 8,2045,098
HamiChina 8,4025,221
HetanChina 8,7185,417
HavanaCuba 16,45110,223
Hato MayorDominican Republic 17,69010,993
HigueyDominican Republic 17,74011,024
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,44510,840
HelwanEgypt 12,3167,653
HurguadaEgypt 12,0077,461
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 14,7729,180
HelsinkiFinland 13,2588,239
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,2388,226
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8675,510
HamburgGermany 14,2308,843
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 14,2318,843
HannoverGermany 14,2778,872
HelgolandGermany 14,3528,918
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 14,2618,862
Heraklion, CreteGreece 13,0208,090
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,1809,433
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,2025,718
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,0285,610
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 14,9239,274
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,4414,624
HaifaIsrael 12,0757,504
HaboroJapan 7,6184,734
HachijojimaJapan 6,3573,950
HachinoheJapan 7,1944,471
HagiJapan 6,4554,011
HakodateJapan 7,3264,553
HamadaJapan 6,5094,045
HamamatsuJapan 6,5154,048
HikoneJapan 6,5624,078
HimejiJapan 6,5054,042
HiradoJapan 6,3463,944
HirooJapan 7,4144,607
HiroshimaJapan 6,4534,010
HitaJapan 6,3353,937
HitoyoshiJapan 6,2133,861
HunLibya 13,7498,544
HomboriMali 15,1539,417
HomalinMyanmar 6,7504,194
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,8773,652
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 4,2442,638
HighbankNew Zealand 4,1922,605
HokitikaNew Zealand 4,1042,551
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 4,0752,532
HororataNew Zealand 4,2112,617
HyderabadPakistan 8,7975,467
HuanucoPeru 15,1509,415
HelPoland 13,6478,480
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0284,989
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,9836,825
HatangaRussia 10,8776,759
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,7217,283
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6958,510
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2737,005
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,7268,529
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,3092,056
HaejuSouth Korea 6,8954,284
HyesanSouth Korea 7,2464,503
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4874,031
HalaibSudan 11,5477,175
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,3777,070
HudeibaSudan 11,6337,229
HaparandaSweden 13,2308,221
HarnosandSweden 13,5798,438
HamaSyria 11,9947,453
HassakahSyria 11,6977,268
Hua HinThailand 5,3673,335
HakkariTurkey 11,4827,135
Hull, EnglandUk 14,8749,243
HersonUkraine 12,6357,852
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,0878,132
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,0829,372
Hanover, NhUsa 16,83210,460
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,7779,804
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,70610,381
Hart, MiUsa 15,8489,848
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,91910,514
Hartington, NeUsa 15,0039,323
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 16,36410,169
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,5339,031
Hays, KsUsa 14,9009,259
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,8397,978
Hebron, NeUsa 14,9779,307
Helena, MtUsa 13,8058,579
Hemlock, NyUsa 16,48310,243
Henderson, NcUsa 16,77810,426
Hendersonville, NcUsa 16,45410,225
Hermit, CoUsa 14,2068,828
Hernando, MsUsa 15,7359,778
Highland Home, AlUsa 16,13010,023
Highmore, SdUsa 14,8249,212
Hightstown, NjUsa 16,85810,476
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,7579,792
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,9999,942
Holly, CoUsa 14,6449,100
Homer, AkUsa 11,5077,151
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,8329,838
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,9309,899
Horton, KsUsa 15,1919,440
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,5339,031
Hot Springs, VaUsa 16,54310,280
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,9329,900
Houma, LaUsa 15,6849,746
Houston, TexasUsa 15,2409,470
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 16,31810,140
Huntsville, AlUsa 16,0319,962
Huron, SdUsa 14,8969,257
HanoiVietnam 5,7483,572
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,7562,955
HarareZimbabwe 10,3246,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -