Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs, Northern Territory with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,2405,742
GhazniAfghanistan 9,2975,777
GhardaiaAlgeria 14,9429,285
General PicoArgentina 13,1978,201
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,6078,455
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,0009,321
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,2631,406
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,8721,163
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 461286
GrazAustria 13,9368,660
GancaAzerbaijan 11,3927,079
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,2817,010
GomelBelarus 12,8417,979
GrodnoBelarus 13,3108,271
GaranhunsBrazil 16,21010,073
GoianiaBrazil 15,5309,650
GoiasBrazil 15,6079,699
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,2549,479
GrajauBrazil 16,74110,403
GuairaBrazil 14,6589,109
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,78010,427
GuaratingaBrazil 15,4469,598
GarouaCameroon 13,3888,319
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 17,13110,646
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,7549,168
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,9438,043
Golden, BcCanada 13,4398,351
Goose, NfCanada 16,53810,277
Gore Bay, OnCanada 16,0159,952
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,3098,271
Greenwood, NsCanada 17,16210,665
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 17,07910,613
GanzhouChina 5,8203,617
GuangzhouChina 5,6033,482
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 17,61410,945
GuayaquilEcuador 15,4819,620
GonderEthiopia 11,0786,884
GourdonFrance 15,0459,349
GrenobleFrance 14,6999,134
GeisenheimGermany 14,4478,977
GorlitzGermany 13,9398,662
GibraltarGibraltar 15,7659,797
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,3969,567
GeorgetownGuyana 17,82011,074
GoaIndia 7,7244,800
GuwahatiIndia 7,0734,395
GelaItaly 14,0198,712
GenoaItaly 14,4668,989
GhediItaly 14,3438,913
Gioia Del ColleItaly 13,8118,582
GrazzaniseItaly 14,0528,732
GrossetoItaly 14,3008,886
GrottaglieItaly 13,7708,557
GuardiavecchiaItaly 14,4438,975
GuidoniaItaly 14,1648,802
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,1789,432
GifuJapan 6,5794,088
GaoMali 15,0199,333
GuamMariana Islands 4,3352,694
GuadalajaraMexico 14,2848,876
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,4999,010
GuaymasMexico 13,7138,521
GaluutMongolia 8,4745,266
GemertNetherlands 14,5669,052
GisborneNew Zealand 4,5782,845
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 4,5802,846
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 4,2162,620
GrassmereNew Zealand 4,3242,687
GreymouthNew Zealand 4,1112,554
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 4,4662,775
GayaNiger 14,5029,012
GardermoenNorway 13,9958,696
GeiloNorway 14,1358,783
GdanskPoland 13,6638,490
GalatiRomania 12,9618,054
Gor’KijRussia 12,0987,518
GorznyjRussia 11,5407,171
GridinoRussia 12,7477,921
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,8186,101
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,2907,016
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 14,9879,313
GijonSpain 15,6209,706
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,1447,547
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,3457,050
GoteborgSweden 14,0118,707
Goteborg-SaveSweden 14,0178,710
GothenburgSweden 14,0128,707
GunnarnSweden 13,5388,413
GenevaSwitzerland 14,6519,104
GabesTunisia 14,3668,927
GafsaTunisia 14,4889,003
GiresunTurkey 12,0387,480
GoztepeTurkey 12,7937,949
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,5406,550
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,5906,581
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 15,0179,331
GajvoronUkraine 12,8667,995
GeniceskUkraine 12,4567,740
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,9359,902
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,4997,146
Galva, IlUsa 15,6209,706
Galveston, TxUsa 15,2889,500
Geneva, NeUsa 14,9669,300
Genoa, NeUsa 14,9669,300
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,1998,823
Glenville, WvUsa 16,44110,217
Gloversville, NyUsa 16,73710,401
Golconda, NvUsa 13,3748,311
Goldsboro, NcUsa 16,79810,438
Goodland, KsUsa 14,6679,114
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,7999,196
Grafton, NdUsa 14,9069,263
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,5629,670
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,9409,284
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,0788,748
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,9279,897
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,8948,013
Gravette, ArUsa 15,3199,519
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,8518,607
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 15,6719,738
Greenfield, InUsa 15,9839,932
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,9359,902
Greensboro, NcUsa 16,60710,320
Greensburg, KyUsa 16,0589,978
Greenville, MsUsa 15,6569,729
Greenville, OhUsa 16,0659,983
Greenville, PaUsa 16,42710,208
Greenville, TxUsa 15,1799,433
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 16,43610,214
Greenwood, ScUsa 16,45610,226
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,5969,692
Groton, CtUsa 17,02310,578
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,9137,403
GuanareVenezuela 17,14010,651
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,92510,517
GuiriaVenezuela 17,87111,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -