Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs, Northern Territory with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,3675,821
FarahAfghanistan 9,7216,041
FormosaArgentina 14,3538,919
ForrestAustralia 914568
FrancistownBotswana 10,5006,525
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,55410,287
FloraniaBrazil 16,51310,261
FlorestaBrazil 16,30410,132
FlorianoBrazil 16,60110,316
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,3198,898
FormosaBrazil 15,6609,731
FortalezaBrazil 16,82210,453
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,4929,006
FrancaBrazil 15,1029,385
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,3898,941
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,7438,540
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,7738,559
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,0848,130
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,7338,534
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1538,174
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,6728,496
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,1938,198
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,4648,367
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 16,99210,559
Fredericton, NbCanada 17,00510,567
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,2919,502
FayaChad 13,1268,157
FamagustaCyprus 12,2407,606
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 14,2868,877
FarafraEgypt 12,5467,796
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,8597,991
FichtelbergGermany 14,0888,754
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 14,3958,945
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13,4358,348
FrederikshbGreenland 15,7449,783
FaranahGuinea 15,8469,847
FalconaraItaly 14,1108,768
Florence, TuscanyItaly 14,2838,875
Foggia, PugliaItaly 13,9308,656
FonniItaly 14,4608,985
FrontoneItaly 14,1618,800
FrosinoneItaly 14,1178,773
FukauraJapan 7,1884,467
FukueJapan 6,2773,900
FukuiJapan 6,6484,131
FukuokaJapan 6,3663,956
FukushimaJapan 6,8764,273
FukuyamaJapan 6,4594,014
FushikiJapan 6,7354,185
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,4805,891
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,6355,366
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,5105,289
FunchalMadeira 16,87310,485
Fort De FranceMartinique 18,26711,352
Fes-SaisMorocco 15,7569,791
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,1158,771
FaroPortugal 15,9829,931
FerganaRussia 9,4955,900
FreetownSierra Leone 16,0139,950
FalunSweden 13,7418,539
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 14,8419,223
FeodosijaUkraine 12,3867,697
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,8957,392
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 15,0459,349
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,4639,609
Fairmont, MnUsa 15,2349,467
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,9509,290
Farmington, MeUsa 16,88310,492
Farmington, MnUsa 15,2859,498
Farmington, MoUsa 15,6919,750
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,8149,205
Fayette, IaUsa 15,4169,580
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,3639,547
Fayetteville, NcUsa 16,72010,390
Federal Point, FlUsa 16,52510,269
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 16,57110,297
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,7508,544
Findlay, OhUsa 16,13910,029
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,7678,555
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 16,0599,979
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,6719,738
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,3748,932
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15,2589,481
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,4839,000
Fort Myers, FlUsa 16,55410,287
Fort Scott, KsUsa 15,2569,480
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,3349,529
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 16,0179,953
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,0939,379
Framingham, MaUsa 16,98110,552
Frankfort, KyUsa 16,12110,017
Franklin, LaUsa 15,5629,670
Franklin, PaUsa 16,42710,208
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 16,79010,434
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,0758,125
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,8819,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -