Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs, Northern Territory with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 15,0199,333
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 14,6699,116
EsquelArgentina 12,2247,596
EzeizaArgentina 13,4118,334
East SaleAustralia 2,1211,318
Esperance (po)Australia 1,539956
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,538956
EssendonAustralia 1,9571,216
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,8369,219
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,9688,680
EspinosaBrazil 15,6949,752
Earlton, OnCanada 16,12710,021
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,6628,490
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,6678,493
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,6648,491
Edson, AbCanada 13,4708,370
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,6867,883
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,2218,837
Estevan, SkCanada 14,4498,979
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,5917,824
Eureka, NtCanada 13,4878,381
ErlianChina 7,7714,829
El CaranoColombia 16,31110,136
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 13,8688,618
El CercadoDominican Republic 17,46010,850
El SeyboDominican Republic 17,71311,007
El ArishEgypt 12,1257,535
El TorEgypt 12,0497,487
ErfurtGermany 14,2188,835
EssenGermany 14,4839,000
EsfahanIran 10,6016,588
EilatIsrael 11,9737,440
EsashiJapan 7,3254,552
EldoretKenya 10,7746,695
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,6045,347
EssaouiraMorocco 16,22310,081
EeldeNetherlands 14,4648,988
Esk ForestNew Zealand 4,4782,783
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 4,2292,628
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,6609,731
EnuguNigeria 13,8548,609
EncarnacionParaguay 14,2798,873
EvoraPortugal 15,9429,907
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,9374,932
EkimcanRussia 8,5315,301
Elat’MaRussia 12,1897,574
ElistaRussia 11,7647,310
ErbogacenRussia 9,6956,025
EssejRussia 10,5336,545
Ed DueimSudan 11,6517,240
El FasherSudan 12,3437,670
El GeneinaSudan 12,6307,849
El ObeidSudan 11,8307,351
El ShowakSudan 11,3207,034
En NahudSudan 11,9937,453
EdirneTurkey 13,0198,090
ErzincanTurkey 11,9077,399
ErzurumTurkey 11,7817,321
EskisehirTurkey 12,6517,861
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,6486,617
EntebbeUganda 11,0416,861
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 14,9549,293
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 14,9789,307
East Tawas, MiUsa 16,0239,957
Eastman, GaUsa 16,41210,199
Eastport, MeUsa 17,05910,601
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,3828,937
El Dorado, KsUsa 15,0829,372
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,2078,828
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 16,52410,268
Elko, NvUsa 13,4738,372
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,9879,313
Elmira, NyUsa 16,60610,319
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,5368,412
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 16,72010,390
Erie, PaUsa 16,36610,170
Eskridge, KsUsa 15,1599,420
Eugene, OrUsa 12,9138,024
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,3839,559
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,7757,939
Eureka, SdUsa 14,7299,153
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,8818,626
Evansville, InUsa 15,9029,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -