Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs, Northern Territory with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 14,2778,872
DjelfaAlgeria 14,9989,320
DavisAntarctica 6,1673,832
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 823512
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,259782
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,9772,471
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 1,8351,140
DhakaBangladesh 6,9454,316
D’UccleBelgium 14,6779,120
DiamantinaBrazil 15,3409,532
DiamantinoBrazil 15,6739,740
DouradosBrazil 14,8539,230
DoualaCameroon 13,5198,401
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,92910,520
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,6109,079
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,2278,220
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,6537,863
Deer Lake, NfCanada 17,04010,589
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,7609,172
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 16,45510,225
Dryden, OnCanada 15,1459,411
DuianChina 7,5844,713
DubrovnikCroatia 13,7248,528
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,4636,502
DajabonDominican Republic 17,46810,855
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,44910,843
DabaaEgypt 12,6187,841
DakhlaEgypt 12,4037,707
DijonFrance 14,7109,141
DresdenGermany 14,0228,713
DanmarkshavnGreenland 13,9038,640
DebrecenHungary 13,4718,371
DalatangiIceland 14,7939,193
DaltonganjIndia 7,4504,629
DarbhangaIndia 7,4744,644
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,9734,333
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,9684,330
DumkaIndia 7,2304,493
DwarkaIndia 8,5595,318
DezfulIran 10,8726,756
DublinIreland 15,2489,475
DecimomannuItaly 14,4859,001
DobbiacoItaly 14,1828,813
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,0839,373
Deir-AllaJordan 12,0007,457
DagorettiKenya 10,5426,551
DaugavpilsLatvia 13,1468,169
DedzaMalawi 10,1946,335
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,0084,977
DashbalbarMongolia 8,3345,179
DaweiMyanmar 5,6183,491
De BiltNetherlands 14,5849,063
De KooyNetherlands 14,5869,064
Den HelderNetherlands 14,5879,064
DannevirkeNew Zealand 4,4482,764
DarfieldNew Zealand 4,2192,622
DargavilleNew Zealand 4,1782,597
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 4,1752,594
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 4,1962,607
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 14,1848,814
DalbandinPakistan 9,3415,804
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,9965,590
DirPakistan 9,1465,683
DroshPakistan 9,1755,701
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,6122,866
DohaQatar 10,2736,384
DorohoiRomania 13,1178,151
Dikson IslandRussia 11,4537,117
DudinkaRussia 10,9866,827
DzardzanRussia 10,2946,397
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,4486,492
DakarSenegal 16,72910,395
DaruSierra Leone 15,7529,788
DurbanSouth Africa 9,7526,060
DamazinSudan 11,3547,056
DongolaSudan 12,0367,479
DamascusSyria 11,9607,432
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,9597,432
Deir EzzorSyria 11,7067,274
DusanbeTajikistan 9,5895,959
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,0446,242
DjerbaTunisia 14,3008,886
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,7917,327
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 14,9519,291
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 15,1069,387
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,4987,766
DonetskUkraine 12,2837,633
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,9326,172
Dahlonega, GaUsa 16,28410,119
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 16,62610,331
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,1109,390
Danville, IlUsa 15,8179,829
Darlington, ScUsa 16,65610,350
Davenport, WaUsa 13,3438,291
David City, NeUsa 15,0359,343
Dayton, OhUsa 16,14110,030
Dayton, WaUsa 13,3478,294
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 16,13610,027
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,3208,277
Decatur, IlUsa 15,7349,777
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,6989,134
Delaware, OhUsa 16,22810,084
Delphine, InUsa 15,8729,863
Denton, MdUsa 16,82810,457
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,3938,944
Des Moines, IowaUsa 15,3179,518
Deseret, UtUsa 13,6928,508
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,0229,335
Detroit, MichiganUsa 16,11910,017
Dickson, TnUsa 15,9539,913
Dillon, MtUsa 13,7278,530
Dixon, IlUsa 15,6029,695
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,8239,211
Dover, DeUsa 16,82810,457
Dover, TnUsa 15,9009,880
Dublin, TxUsa 14,9999,321
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,5359,654
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 15,2909,501
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,7779,804
Durham, NhUsa 16,96310,541
DakhlaWestern Sahara 16,80910,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -