Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs, Northern Territory with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,5425,929
ChlefAlgeria 15,1679,425
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 14,6939,131
CeresArgentina 13,8658,616
ChamicalArgentina 13,6828,502
ChepesArgentina 13,5718,433
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,0347,478
ConcordiaArgentina 13,8038,578
CórdobaArgentina 13,6498,481
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,6418,477
CorrientesArgentina 14,2068,828
CairnsAustralia 1,564972
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,0621,281
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,9211,194
CedunaAustralia 951591
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 1,411877
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 880547
Cobar MoAustralia 1,569975
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 1,551964
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1621,344
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 805500
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7494,194
CharnocksBarbados 18,28411,362
CotonouBenin 14,3668,927
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,0229,335
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,7999,196
CabroboBrazil 16,33410,150
CaceresBrazil 15,4649,609
CaetiteBrazil 15,7939,814
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,36310,168
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,0529,353
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,6869,126
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,8569,231
Campos SalesBrazil 16,52410,268
CanavieirasBrazil 15,5499,663
CaparaoBrazil 15,0699,364
CapinopolisBrazil 15,3049,510
CaratingaBrazil 15,1529,416
CaravelasBrazil 15,3319,527
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,7959,815
CarolinaBrazil 16,57210,298
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,6249,088
CataguasesBrazil 14,9839,311
CatalaoBrazil 15,3659,548
CatanduvaBrazil 15,0349,343
CaxiasBrazil 16,81610,449
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,1308,781
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,50810,258
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,9699,302
ChapecoBrazil 14,3448,914
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,9109,887
CipoBrazil 16,0359,965
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,46410,231
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,2519,477
CordeiroBrazil 14,9089,264
CorrentinaBrazil 15,8809,868
CorumbaBrazil 15,1419,409
CoximBrazil 15,2639,484
CrateusBrazil 16,73010,396
CuiabaBrazil 15,5579,667
CuritibaBrazil 14,5579,046
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,6458,479
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,7108,520
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,8467,983
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,1329,403
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,8599,234
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,5209,644
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,9498,047
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,6377,852
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,4817,756
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,57510,300
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,3898,320
Chapais, QcCanada 16,25810,103
Charlo, NbCanada 16,83510,461
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 17,13510,648
Charlottetown, PeCanada 17,13010,645
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,8407,979
Chatham, NbCanada 16,96110,540
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,5799,059
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,7469,785
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,40710,195
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,6779,121
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,1048,143
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,6289,090
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,8658,616
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,9519,912
Comox, BcCanada 12,8697,997
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,6248,466
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,8059,200
Coronation, AbCanada 13,8168,585
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,5238,403
ChicoChile 11,8347,354
ChillanChile 12,8387,978
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7797,941
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,8328,595
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,8917,389
Curico-General FreireChile 13,0328,098
ChangchunChina 7,5424,687
ChangduChina 7,1644,452
ChangshaChina 6,1453,819
ChengduChina 6,7674,205
ChongqingChina 6,5314,058
Camilo DazaColombia 16,82210,453
CrikvenicaCroatia 13,9998,699
CamagueyCuba 16,87810,488
CasablancaCuba 16,45910,228
ChebCzech Republic 14,1328,782
CopenhagenDenmark 14,0268,716
CabreraDominican Republic 17,65310,970
ConstanzDominican Republic 17,54910,905
CotuiDominican Republic 17,61610,947
CanarEcuador 15,5319,651
CairoEgypt 12,3177,654
CaenFrance 15,0569,356
ChateaurouxFrance 14,9699,302
CayenneFrench Guiana 17,85811,097
CocobeachGabon 13,3858,318
CologneGermany 14,4949,007
ChiosGreece 12,9968,076
CorfuGreece 13,5488,419
ConakryGuinea 16,10310,007
CatacamasHonduras 15,8719,862
CholutecaHonduras 15,6869,748
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0024,351
CherrapunjiIndia 6,9934,345
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,9934,345
ChahbaharIran 9,4645,881
ClaremorrisIreland 15,3909,563
ClonesIreland 15,2629,484
Collooney, SligoIreland 15,3339,528
CorkIreland 15,4619,608
Cork (Ap)Ireland 15,4639,609
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 14,4788,997
CameriItaly 14,4678,990
CampobassoItaly 14,0058,703
Cape BellavistaItaly 14,4218,961
Cape CarbonaraItaly 14,4398,972
Cape FrascaItaly 14,5289,028
Cape MeleItaly 14,5249,025
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 13,9468,666
Catania, SicilyItaly 13,9488,668
CerviaItaly 14,1938,820
CiampinoItaly 14,1778,809
Cimone MountainItaly 14,3208,899
Cisa PassItaly 14,3798,935
CivitavecchiaItaly 14,2388,848
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 14,1908,818
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 13,9358,660
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 13,7858,566
ChibaJapan 6,6344,123
ChichibuJapan 6,6654,142
ChichijimaJapan 5,7343,563
ChoshiJapan 6,6594,138
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,0287,474
ChilekaMalawi 10,0626,253
ChitedzeMalawi 10,2726,383
ChitipaMalawi 10,5096,531
ChihuahuaMexico 14,1918,818
ComitanMexico 15,2909,501
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,0412,511
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,1755,080
ChoirMongolia 8,1705,077
CasablancaMorocco 16,0079,947
ChindeMozambique 9,7836,079
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,9833,718
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 4,0502,517
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 4,3782,721
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 4,1922,605
ChristchurchNew Zealand 4,2612,648
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 4,2602,647
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 4,2532,643
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 4,1872,602
CondegaNicaragua 15,7649,796
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,6533,513
ChejuNorth Korea 6,3873,969
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,8614,264
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,6734,147
ChhorPakistan 8,6915,401
ChitralPakistan 9,1905,710
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,4949,007
ConcepcionParaguay 14,6719,117
CajamarcaPeru 15,2129,453
ChachapoyasPeru 15,3349,529
ChiclayoPeru 15,1359,405
ChimbotePeru 15,0459,349
CuzcoPeru 15,0979,382
CzestochowaPoland 13,6538,484
CoimbraPortugal 15,9419,906
CalafatRomania 13,3448,292
CeahlauRomania 13,1408,165
ClujRomania 13,3188,276
ConstantaRomania 12,8948,012
CraiovaRomania 13,2738,248
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,4217,097
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,2907,016
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,7946,708
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,9826,825
Cape UelenRussia 11,0846,888
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,9154,919
CaraRussia 9,0555,627
Cerdyn’Russia 11,5497,177
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,7396,673
ChitaRussia 8,6185,356
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,6225,358
CokurdahRussia 10,5496,555
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9775,578
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,5496,555
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,2984,535
CaceresSpain 15,7899,811
CadizSpain 15,8449,846
Ciudad RealSpain 15,5949,691
CordobaSpain 15,6959,753
ColomboSri Lanka 6,6514,133
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,5013,418
ChanthaburiThailand 5,2183,242
Chiang MaiThailand 5,9613,704
Chiang RaiThailand 6,0053,732
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,3593,330
ChumphonThailand 5,2523,264
CanakkaleTurkey 13,0078,083
CorumTurkey 12,3077,648
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9936,210
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,7226,041
Cardiff, WalesUk 15,1689,426
CernovcyUkraine 13,1568,175
ChernigovUkraine 12,8097,960
CarrascoUruguay 13,4518,359
ColoniaUruguay 13,4658,367
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 18,09411,244
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,7809,806
Cambridge, MdUsa 16,82810,457
Camden, ScUsa 16,56510,294
Canton, NyUsa 16,57410,299
Cantonnw, SdUsa 15,0189,332
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 17,01410,573
Caribou, MeUsa 16,84710,469
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,6769,741
Casper, WyUsa 14,2528,856
Centralia, WaUsa 12,9728,061
Chambersburg, PaUsa 16,65610,350
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 16,69210,373
Charles City, IaUsa 15,3379,531
Charleston (city), ScUsa 16,68510,368
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 16,67510,362
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 16,39710,189
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 16,54410,280
Charlottesville, VaUsa 16,66610,357
Chaska, MnUsa 15,2459,473
Chattanooga, TnUsa 16,16610,046
Chazy, NyUsa 16,70110,378
Chelsea, VtUsa 16,80410,442
Cheraw, ScUsa 16,65010,346
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,6419,098
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,3958,945
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,7889,811
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,7709,800
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,9408,041
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 16,27110,111
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,3768,933
Cincinnati, KyUsa 16,12010,017
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 16,13010,023
Circleville, OhUsa 16,24510,095
Clarinda, IaUsa 15,2159,455
Clark, SdUsa 14,9019,260
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,6509,725
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,9709,924
Clayton, NmUsa 14,5429,036
Cleveland, OhioUsa 16,26510,107
Clinton, IaUsa 15,6029,695
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,6836,638
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,9999,942
College Park, MdUsa 16,75510,412
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,4078,952
Columbia, MoUsa 15,4869,623
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 16,55510,288
Columbus, GaUsa 16,0129,950
Columbus, InUsa 16,0109,949
Columbus, KsUsa 15,2669,486
Columbus, OhioUsa 16,23710,090
Conception, MoUsa 15,2319,465
Concordia, KansasUsa 15,0119,328
Conway, ArUsa 15,5519,664
Conway, ScUsa 16,74610,406
Cooperstown, NyUsa 16,69510,374
Corning, ArUsa 15,6329,714
Cornwall, VtUsa 16,76810,420
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,0099,327
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,1449,410
Cortland, NyUsa 16,63210,335
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,9178,027
Covington, LaUsa 15,7559,790
Covington, TnUsa 15,7219,769
Crete, NeUsa 15,0499,352
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,1598,799
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,4846,515
CimbajUzbekistan 10,4846,515
CaracasVenezuela 17,48810,867
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,58310,926
CoroVenezuela 17,29710,749
ChipataZambia 10,3956,459
ChomaZambia 10,7646,689
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,0746,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -