Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs, Northern Territory with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,4225,855
BustAfghanistan 9,4985,902
BatnaAlgeria 14,7209,147
BecharAlgeria 15,5109,638
BejaiaAlgeria 14,8329,217
Beni AbbesAlgeria 15,4999,631
BiskraAlgeria 14,7719,179
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 14,6219,086
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,3766,448
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,3126,408
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,3016,401
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,6316,606
ByrdAntarctica 7,7574,820
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,9128,024
BarilocheArgentina 12,4067,709
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,4378,350
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 1,504935
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,1011,306
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,247775
BrestBelarus 13,3338,285
BrusselsBelgium 14,6779,120
Belize CityBelize 15,7209,769
BeninBenin 14,3668,927
BohiconBenin 14,4378,971
BermudaBermuda 18,06511,226
BageBrazil 13,8628,614
BambuiBrazil 15,1619,421
BarbacenaBrazil 15,0099,327
BarbalhaBrazil 16,46310,230
BarcelosBrazil 16,80610,443
BarraBrazil 16,12710,022
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,76710,419
BarreirasBrazil 16,0289,960
BelémBrazil 17,22410,703
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,1569,418
BelterraBrazil 16,98310,553
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,35810,165
Bom JesusBrazil 14,1918,818
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,8899,874
BrasiliaBrazil 15,6329,714
BrevesBrazil 17,18110,676
BurgasBulgaria 12,9588,053
BurundiBurundi 11,2046,962
BatouriCameroon 13,0758,125
Bagotville, QcCanada 16,57410,299
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,1098,146
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,2988,885
Banff, AbCanada 13,5388,413
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 16,20410,069
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,75810,414
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,7308,532
Bissett, MbCanada 14,9049,261
Blue River, BcCanada 13,2818,253
Bonavista, NfCanada 16,37510,175
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,5377,790
Brandon, MbCanada 14,6479,102
Broadview, SkCanada 14,4548,982
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,0049,324
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,6727,875
Burgeo, NfCanada 18,17911,297
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,8537,987
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,5768,436
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,6527,862
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,4707,749
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,9037,396
BeijingChina 7,2684,516
BarranquillaColombia 16,79110,434
Benito SalasColombia 16,23910,091
BogotáColombia 16,46010,228
BrnoCzech Republic 13,8328,596
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8787,381
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2027,583
BaniDominican Republic 17,56510,915
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,48610,866
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,65210,969
BahariyaEgypt 12,4987,766
Beni SuefEgypt 12,3157,652
BiarritzFrance 15,3029,509
BordeauxFrance 15,2039,447
BrestFrance 15,3579,543
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8584,883
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8594,884
BitamGabon 13,2528,235
BanjulGambia 16,58210,304
BerlinGermany 14,0358,722
BrockenGermany 14,2278,841
BokeGuinea 16,28910,122
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,41010,197
BudapestHungary 13,6668,492
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,6528,484
BangaloreIndia 7,2314,494
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,6754,770
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0334,370
BikanerIndia 8,5625,320
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,0071,869
BabolsarIran 10,7186,660
Bandar AbbasIran 9,9396,176
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0116,843
Bandar LengehIran 10,0416,240
BirjandIran 9,9926,209
BushehrIran 10,5146,533
BaghdadIraq 11,2757,006
BasraIraq 10,8536,744
BelmulletIreland 15,4179,580
Birr, OffalyIreland 15,3629,546
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 13,8278,592
BergamoItaly 14,3858,939
BolognaItaly 14,2718,868
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 14,2528,857
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 13,8928,633
BrindisiItaly 13,7248,528
BondoukouIvory Coast 14,9629,298
BouakeIvory Coast 15,1739,429
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,7346,049
BeirutLebanon 12,0647,497
BenghaziLibya 13,4008,327
BirzaiLithuania 13,2638,242
BitolaMacedonia 13,4428,353
BlantyreMalawi 10,0626,253
BvumbweMalawi 10,0416,240
BintuluMalaysia 3,6592,274
BamakoMali 15,6929,751
Bko-SMali 15,6819,744
BougounMali 15,5889,686
Bir MoghreinMauritania 16,39710,189
BaitagMongolia 8,7935,464
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,9795,580
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,4865,273
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,0565,006
BayandelgerMongolia 7,9794,959
BayankhongorMongolia 8,3985,219
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,2015,096
BulganMongolia 8,5555,316
BhamawMyanmar 6,5524,072
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 4,1572,583
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 4,2482,640
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 4,1682,590
BlenheimNew Zealand 4,2962,669
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 4,3772,720
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,9709,924
BilmaNiger 13,7798,562
Birni N’KonniNiger 14,3928,944
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,2238,217
BergenNorway 14,2898,879
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,2898,879
BjornoyaNorway 13,2288,220
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,6208,464
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,7728,558
BadinPakistan 8,7115,413
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,6945,403
BalakotPakistan 8,9815,581
BarkhanPakistan 8,9685,573
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,23210,087
BascoPhilippines 5,0353,129
BialystokPoland 13,3688,307
BejaPortugal 15,9529,913
BragancaPortugal 15,7609,793
BistritaRomania 13,2498,233
BucharestRomania 13,1018,141
BajkitRussia 10,0216,227
BarabinskRussia 10,1716,321
BarnaulRussia 9,7816,078
BerezovoRussia 11,3317,041
BiserRussia 11,3427,048
BlagovescenskRussia 8,2355,117
BogdarinRussia 8,8705,512
BogucanyRussia 9,6806,015
BomnakRussia 8,7195,418
BorRussia 10,2086,343
BorzjaRussia 8,3835,209
BratskRussia 9,3495,810
BelgradeSerbia 13,5468,417
BoSierra Leone 15,8399,842
BontheSierra Leone 15,8879,872
BratislavaSlovakia 13,8048,578
BerberaSomalia 10,2256,354
BusanSouth Korea 6,5424,065
BadajozSpain 15,8449,846
BarcelonaSpain 15,0539,354
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 15,4969,629
BabanusaSudan 12,0017,457
BaselSwitzerland 14,5199,023
BernSwitzerland 14,5369,033
BangkokThailand 5,4203,368
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,4333,376
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,8273,621
BizerteTunisia 14,4128,956
BalikesirTurkey 12,8707,997
BursaTurkey 12,7857,945
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,0156,223
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 15,2049,448
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 15,1829,434
Belfast-AldergroveUk 15,1829,434
Birmingham, EnglandUk 15,0149,330
Bournemouth-HurnUk 15,0929,378
Brighton, EnglandUk 14,9789,307
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,1088,145
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,8149,206
Baltimore, MdUsa 16,76710,419
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,8317,352
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,8307,352
Batesville, MsUsa 15,7429,782
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,6459,722
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,8219,210
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 16,45610,226
Bedford, MaUsa 17,03010,582
Beeville, TxUsa 14,9939,317
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,4419,595
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,9018,017
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,0636,875
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16,83210,460
Bettles, AkUsa 11,8247,348
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,9647,434
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,8999,880
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,0758,746
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 16,67010,359
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 16,0469,971
Bishop, CaUsa 13,2048,205
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,6579,108
Blacksburg, VaUsa 16,53310,274
Blackville, ScUsa 16,55210,286
Blaine, WaUsa 13,0158,088
Blakely, GaUsa 16,23210,086
Block Island, RiUsa 16,95610,537
Boerne, TxUsa 14,9139,267
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,4658,367
Booneville, MsUsa 15,8679,860
Boonton, NjUsa 16,85510,474
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 17,00310,566
Bowler, WiUsa 15,5879,686
Bowling Green, KyUsa 16,0589,978
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,5879,686
Brenham, TxUsa 15,1409,408
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,93310,522
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,6259,710
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 16,38410,181
Brockport W, NyUsa 16,47610,239
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,6349,715
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,7999,196
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,7539,789
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,9919,316
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,4169,580
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,6118,458
Buckhannon, WvUsa 16,48810,246
Bucyrus, OhUsa 16,20110,068
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 16,43410,212
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,5479,661
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 16,49010,247
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,5419,657
Burlington, VtUsa 16,72710,395
Burns, OregonUsa 13,2378,226
BajsunUzbekistan 9,6766,013
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,64610,965
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,24610,717
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,4576,498
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,4516,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -