Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs, Northern Territory with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 15,2909,501
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 14,9979,319
AlgiersAlgeria 14,9949,317
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 14,5879,064
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,4408,352
AzulArgentina 13,1768,188
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 1,383860
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,9021,182
Alice SpringsAustralia 13483
AmberleyAustralia 2,0641,282
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,3337,043
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,1006,897
AimoresBrazil 15,1729,428
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,9079,885
AltamiraBrazil 16,98710,556
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,40210,192
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,8179,208
ApodiBrazil 16,59610,313
AracajuBrazil 16,0119,950
AracuaiBrazil 15,4749,616
AragarcasBrazil 15,5889,687
AraxaBrazil 15,2119,452
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,27910,116
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,0448,106
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,0898,134
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5377,790
Alert Bay, BcCanada 17,33010,769
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,4408,351
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 15,3809,557
Atikokan, OnCanada 15,2629,484
AbecheChad 12,8077,958
AntofagastaChile 14,2198,836
AricaChile 14,7259,151
AltaiChina 9,0955,651
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,8879,872
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,9619,918
AraucaColombia 16,91910,514
AltamiraDominican Republic 17,55910,911
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 17,68410,989
AzuaDominican Republic 17,52610,891
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,4847,758
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,2127,589
AswanEgypt 11,9817,445
AsyutEgypt 12,2587,617
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,4269,586
AsmaraEritrea 11,0456,864
AssabEritrea 10,5736,570
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,7896,704
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 14,4909,004
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,4095,847
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,4093,361
AccraGhana 14,5839,062
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,0608,115
AthensGreece 13,2018,203
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,1938,198
AasiaatGreenland 14,9909,315
AmmassalikGreenland 15,2959,505
AputiteqGreenland 14,9989,320
AkureyriIceland 14,8969,257
AgraIndia 8,1355,055
AhmedabadIndia 8,2995,157
AkolaIndia 7,7764,832
AllahabadIndia 7,7294,803
AmritsarIndia 8,6835,396
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 2,2671,409
AbadanIran 10,8046,713
ArakIran 10,8356,733
AlbengaItaly 14,5269,027
AlgheroItaly 14,5399,035
AmendolaItaly 13,9168,648
AnconaItaly 14,0988,760
ArezzoItaly 14,2338,844
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,9359,281
AdiakeIvory Coast 14,8769,244
AbashiriJapan 7,6164,733
AburatsuJapan 6,1413,816
AikawaJapan 6,8824,277
AjiroJapan 6,5614,077
AkitaJapan 7,0874,404
AkuneJapan 6,1953,850
AomoriJapan 7,2174,485
AsahikawaJapan 7,5604,698
AsosanJapan 6,2863,906
AmmanJordan 11,9607,432
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,3565,814
AinaziLatvia 13,2838,254
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,8465,497
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,5875,336
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,7035,408
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,7875,460
AtarMauritania 16,46710,233
AgalegaMauritius 8,1305,052
AcapulcoMexico 14,5299,028
AayanbulagMongolia 8,5675,324
AltaiMongolia 8,6035,346
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,3325,178
AgadirMorocco 16,20910,073
AmsterdamNetherlands 14,5849,063
AlexandraNew Zealand 4,0892,541
ApplebyNew Zealand 4,2272,626
ArapuniNew Zealand 4,3672,714
ArdmoreNew Zealand 4,2902,666
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 4,2072,614
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 4,2472,639
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 4,2762,657
Auckland CityNew Zealand 4,2712,654
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 4,2702,653
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 4,2702,653
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 4,2702,653
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 4,2702,653
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,7709,799
AgadezNiger 14,2248,839
AsuncionParaguay 14,4678,990
ArequipaPeru 14,8549,231
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,8182,994
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,6025,967
AradRomania 13,4868,381
AjanRussia 8,9205,543
AldanRussia 9,1705,698
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,5967,206
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,5666,566
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3415,183
AnadyrRussia 10,5606,562
ArkhangelskRussia 12,4657,746
ArmavirRussia 11,9497,425
AstrakhanRussia 11,4877,138
Apia, UpoluSamoa 5,9273,683
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 15,8409,843
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 15,4199,582
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 15,3109,514
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 15,4919,626
Abu HamedSudan 11,7707,314
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,4197,096
AqiqSudan 11,2406,984
ArbaatSudan 11,4237,098
AromaSudan 11,3437,049
AtbaraSudan 11,6357,230
Abu KamalSyria 11,6087,213
AleppoSyria 11,9897,450
AranyaprathetThailand 5,2843,283
AtakpameTogo 14,5519,042
AdanaTurkey 12,1777,567
AfyonTurkey 12,6307,848
AnkaraTurkey 12,4627,744
AntalyaTurkey 12,5677,809
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,3436,427
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 14,8309,215
AberporthUk 15,2099,451
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 15,1649,423
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,4737,751
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,5337,788
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,9536,185
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,9706,195
ArtigasUruguay 13,9298,656
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,8349,839
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,8609,234
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,9118,023
Abilene, TxUsa 14,8439,224
Ada, MnUsa 14,9329,279
Adrian, MiUsa 16,0779,990
Aiken, ScUsa 16,47410,237
Akron, OhUsa 16,31910,141
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,3038,888
Albany, GaUsa 16,31810,140
Albany, New YorkUsa 16,79310,435
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15,2929,503
Albion, NeUsa 14,9529,292
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,2218,837
Aledo, IlUsa 15,5469,660
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,9209,272
Algona, IaUsa 15,2589,481
Alice, TxUsa 14,9649,299
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 16,79210,435
Alliance, NeUsa 14,5579,046
Alma, MiUsa 15,9629,919
Alpena, MichiganUsa 15,9829,932
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,4478,978
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,6689,115
Amherst, MaUsa 16,89310,498
Amite, LaUsa 15,7079,760
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,6507,240
Anderson, InUsa 15,9839,932
Anderson, ScUsa 16,36410,169
Angelica, NyUsa 16,53310,274
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 16,0779,990
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,5047,770
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 16,23410,088
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,53010,272
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 16,39510,188
Ashland, WiUsa 15,3709,551
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,8938,012
Atchison, KsUsa 15,2279,462
Athens, GaUsa 16,35510,163
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 16,25910,104
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 16,91910,513
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3645,819
Auburn, NeUsa 15,1469,412
Augusta, GaUsa 16,48810,246
Augusta, MtUsa 13,8058,578
Aurora, IlUsa 15,7629,794
Austin, TxUsa 15,0179,331
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,1766,324
AndizanUzbekistan 9,4805,891
AcariguaVenezuela 17,21910,700
AdenYemen 10,3336,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -